Name/Cemetery Search

View Cemetery Update Cemetery Add Inscription

Over 2½ million inscriptions and ¾ million images online

Search for people and cemeteries by name or ID

1 cemetery found

CemeteryAddressInscriptions
Braidwood LawnCowper Street, Braidwood NSW 2622558

208 inscriptions found

Family NameGiven NamesBirthDeathAgeDetailsCemeteryRow, Plot
?MarkerBraidwood Lawn NSW
?MarkerBraidwood Lawn NSW
?MarkerBraidwood Lawn NSW
?MarkerBraidwood Lawn NSW
?MarkerBraidwood Lawn NSW
?UnmarkedBraidwood Lawn NSW
???MarkerBraidwood Lawn NSW
???MarkerBraidwood Lawn NSW
???MarkerBraidwood Lawn NSW
Allen (Maher)Therese Marie8 Nov 192815 Jul 200273w/Kevin JohnBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 E, 2
AppsRobert Ruban1963?21 Sep 198926h/TracyBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 D, 11
ArmstrongFrancis Henry2 May 19065 Oct 198276son/Arthur & Louise; b. Fremantle, WA; h/Mildred Elizabeth; WX5680Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 G returned services, 5
Backhouse (Flynn)Joan Marie11 Nov 19257 Sep 200579w/Victor WilliamBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 F, 17
BackhouseRuth Josephine1931?14 Dec 198352w/OssieBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 F, 2
Barlow (McIntosh)Alice Eleanor Sutherland23 Mar 191310 Oct 199986dau/Alexander S & Alice S (Cook); b. Petersham, NSW; w/Ernest GeorgeBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 C, 8
Barlow (Bale)Rita Maria Jane191525 Aug 200489dau/Henry & Ida May (Nash); w/Walter WilliamBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 B, 6
BarlowWalter William191431 Mar 198167son/George & Mary Ethel (Larcombe); b. Waverley, NSW; h/Rita Maria Jane (Bale)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 B, 5
Beckett (Berry)Robyn Maree17 Mar 19484 Mar 198940dau/Colin & Myree Clair (Larkin); w/RussellBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 E, 1
Belmont-SmithGeoffrey John1930200474Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 H, 13
Belmont-SmithNola Jean1925200479Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 H, 12
Bender (Hartnett)Margaret Mary4 Mar 193727 Mar 200972dau/Thomas & Florence (Chalker); w/Douglas Edward & Arthur Francis (Thorley)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 H, 12
Berry (Smith)Bertha Victoria189021 Oct 198191dau/Jeremiah & Dorothy; w/JamesBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 C, 1
Berry (Spriggs)Jill16 Jul 19504 Jan 200554w/PeterBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 H, 6
BerryPeter3 Jan 19424 Jan 200563h/Jill (Spriggs)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 H, 5
BiggJohn Robert (Biggsy)20 Mar 194325 Jul 200158Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 C, 7
BlakeLindley Douglas15 Sep 192020 Jan 200786b. Botany, NSW; RAN S3267Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 5 B returned services, 12
Blewitt (Pollard)Una May16 Feb 1988dau/Donald Ross & Stella Gertrude (Carne); w/EBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 D, 7
Bond (McCurley)Elizabeth Lucy1893?19 Jul 198289dau/Henry & Mary; b. Braidwood, NSW; w/John RalphBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 D, 7
BondHorace James20 Dec 192110 Sep 199573h/Winifred Barrie (Heycox); NX132725Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 H returned services, 13
BowlandGeorge Albert (Alby)4 Dec 191327 Aug 198672son/George Herbert & Louisa Alberta (Hush); b. Braidwood, NSWBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 B, 18
BrooksChristie Dee-Anne5 Mar 199215 Apr 19925wdau/Christopher & CarolynBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 H, 1
BryantRonald Harry190229 Jul 197270son/Frederick Charles & Elizabeth Emma; h/Mabel Winifred (Pearce)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 D, 2
BunnEdward Heric19 Jul 19091 Aug 199687son/Edward & Ellen Mary (Robertson); h/Mary Florence (Flo); N377039Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 B, 9
Bunn (Robertson)Ellen Mary28 Jan 188623 Oct 198397dau/Alfred & Elizabeth (Towke); b. Braidwood, NSW; w/EdwardBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 E, 9
BunnJohn William (Jack)30 Mar 19085 Jul 198880son/Edward & Ellen Mary (Robertson); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Ivy May (Bond); NX106998Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 E, 10
Byrne (Hush)Gladys Martha19076 Feb 198173dau/Charles Albert & Elizabeth Caroline (Thistleton); w/Cecil BernardBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 B, 1
ByrnesKeith William30 Apr 193424 Sep 199561h/Gloria Marjorie Kathleen (Spry)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 B, 4
CallanDavid Henry191224 Feb 199279son/Henry David & Susan (Warren); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Rita (Rankin) & Doreen Therese (Dorrie) (Allen)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 G, 8
Callan (Allen)Doreen Therese (Dorrie)21 Mar 19229 Aug 200381w/David HenryBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 G, 9
CallanRees9 Jun 1920199373son/Henry David & Susan (Warren); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Jean Kathleen (Nona) (Taylor); N243522Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 H returned services, 5
CallanTrevor (Tom)1925?27 Mar 198257son/Henry David & Susan (Warren)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 C, 14
CatlinImogen Tracy27 Jan 199629 Apr 19960dau/Simon & LisaBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 H, 2
ClarkeAndrew Daniel19 Jul 19731 Dec 199320son/James & NolaBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 A, 1
Clarke (Sharpe)Mary Elizabeth188524 Feb 198195dau/William Robert & Eliza Jane (Pringle); w/Varley BroughtonBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 B, 3
ClarkePhyllis Ada19 Nov 191316 May 200894w/JimBraidwood Lawn NSW
CoeIrene Gladys10 Sep 192629 Aug 199669w/StanBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 5 A returned services, 2
Colemane (Backhouse)Maud12 Mar 191112 Jan 200896w/Robert Arthur FrederickBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 F, 15
ColemaneRobert Frederick Arthur7 Aug 19159 Jul 199580son/Charles Arthur & Ada (Jarvis); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Maud (Backhouse); 2nd AIF N440531Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 F, 15
Cook (Fensom)Katherine Nora1928?26 Sep 198961w/Stanley Roy WarrenBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 E, 9
CoreyWilliam James (Jim)19067 Oct 198174son/Simon Francis & Grace Louisa (Greenwood); b. Cooma, NSW; h/Mary Grace (Stutchbury)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 B, 13
Davey (Lindley)Zena Violetw/RonaldBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 G, 5
DempseyCornelius John13 Oct 191629 Jun 199679son/Cornelius John & Florence G (Hindmarsh); h/Ela Beatrice (Bette) (Wiley); NX117048 (N4978)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 H, 17
FeehanHarold Joseph191125 Apr 199179son/John Joseph & Mary Josephine (Madden); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Nellie Alstone (Brooks)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 G, 20
Ffrench (McDermott)Annie Constance2 Feb 190826 Jul 198981dau/Charles Richard (Dick) & Ellen (McGrath); b. Braidwood, NSW; w/Eric Paul; NF463240Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 G returned services, 13
FfrenchEric Paul9 Jan 19187 Dec 200587b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Annie Constance (McDermott); N123163Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 G returned services, 14
FfrenchPaul Joseph28 Mar 188223 Dec 193755son/Thomas Hanton & Johanna (Hickey); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Violet Mary (Sullivan)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 F, 8
Finley (Kelly)Thelma Louise1902?28 Jan 199290w/Austin AlfredBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 G, 16
FlackLloyd George18 Sep 193319 Jan 200773h/BevBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 H, 2
FosdikeEdward John (Ted)15 Dec 19115 Dec 198573son/John & Annie Laura (Wedd); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Hilda Maud (Hunt); NX128993 (N243069)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 A, 11
GalliganElizabeth19031 Feb 198682dau/Thomas & Margaret (McGrath)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 A, 16
Galligan (Frauenfelder)Gloria Mary1903?28 Sep 198885dau/George J & Mary E; b. Albury, NSW; w/MatthewBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 D, 13
GarveyJames Leo10 Jul 190328 Sep 198683son/Thomas & Mary (Heffernan); b. Randwick, NSW; h/Marjorie (Harris); N377055Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 B, 13
GoninanJason1968?1 Apr 198214son/Anthony Richard & Toni Dianne (Derwin)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 E-F, 1
GordonIla4 Nov 190719 Feb 198274dau/Bela & Olga; b. BudapestBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 C, 8
Gourlay (Heycox)Edith Agnes1924?18 Aug 200278w/Alfred RichardBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 5 B returned services, 3
GourlayLloyd John26 Dec 19221 Jun 199875b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Marjorie Merle (Munday); 2nd AIF NX140720 (N378119)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 5 A returned services, 7
GowenEric Thomas24 Feb 1921199978son/Archie & Lily Ethel (Cawthorne); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Marie Christina (Corderoy); 2nd AIF N378972Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 5 A returned services, 11
Grant (Lupton)May Violet22 Jul 190330 Aug 200198dau/John & Sarah Jane (Hawes?); b. Braidwood, NSW; w/Roy (Tom)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 C, 2
GrantMeryl Mary1925?21 Dec 198156dau/Roy (Tom) & May Violet (Lupton)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 C, 3
GriggsBryce19 Sep 192910 Oct 199667son/Albert & Grace Eileen Alice (Spooner)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 B, 15
GriggsColin John17 Nov 192531 Dec 200075h/Iris Lillian (Lidster)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 D, 18
GriggsJames Francis1888?23 Aug 198496son/William & Bridget; h/Edna Eileen (Bilton)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 F, 10
GriggsKevin1928200577h/Dorothy May (Bradley)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 F, 13
GriggsMurray29 Apr 194411 Apr 200964h/GlenysBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 4 D, 20
HancockElizabeth C1946200155Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 D, 14
HartFrancis Aubrey27 Jan 191714 Oct 200891h/Beryl Josephine (Willis); N442603Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 4 C, 15
Hart-TetleyJames William9 Apr 2004Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 H - Children, 9
HartinArnold Edward19062 May 198174son/James Isaac & Ada Mary; b. Peak Hill, NSW; h/Florence Evelyn (Bopping)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 A, 8&9
HeatherAlexandraBraidwood Lawn NSW
HeycoxKenneth14 Feb 19293 Jan 200878h/Jean (Spooner)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 4 A, 11
Hickey (Porter)Colleen Veronica12 Nov 2000w/Kenneth WilliamBraidwood Lawn NSW
HickeyGladys Vera1913?2 May 198370dau/George & Mabel; w/Martin FrancisBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 E, 1
HickeyMartin Francis190913 Jun 199990son/Thomas & Bridget; h/Gladys Vera & DoreenBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 E, 2
HiggsGeorge Braidwood6 Apr 19158 Jun 199681son/Cecil Coombe & Gertrude Justina (Sharpe); h/Chloe Jean (Munn)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 A, 11
Hill (Day)Cathleen Clare1928?3 Mar 198456dau/Elija John & Mary; w/Hamilton Llewellyn (Lew)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 F, 5
HilleyJohn Edward6 Aug 193412 Sep 198248son/Owen Joseph & Pearl (Yeates)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 D, 8
Holt (Jones)Gwendoline Grace31 Jan 190819 Apr 198577w/Eric CharlesBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 C, 13
HoltKenneth20 Mar 191112 Apr 199483son/George & Margaret Louise; b. Saltburn, Yorkshire, England; N213508Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 C, 11
Hopkins (Gumm)Ellen May (Nell)29 Oct 19203 Jul 199473w/William Henry (Bill)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 B, 1
HopkinsWilliam Henry (Bill)27 Feb 19166 Jun 199579son/Ernest H & Helena May (Gumm); b. Bungendore, NSW; h/Ellen May (Gumm)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 B, 2
Hosking (Whitfield)Helen Mary1941?29 Mar 199958w/Noel Alwyn JamesBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 C, 12
HushAllan George1941?10 Mar 199453son/Spencer & Thelma Eileen (Williams)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 A, 5
HushGeorge Mottrum15 Feb 19159 Aug 199075son/Charles Albert & Elizabeth Caroline (Thistleton); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Rita (South); 2nd AIF N243072Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 F, 7
Hush (Hockey)Grace Eveline27 Dec 19175 Jul 200284w/ReginaldBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 C, 13
Hush (Leonard)Marjorie28 Jan 19159 Jul 199378dau/Michael J & Nina; w/Walter JohnBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 B, 2
HushReginald1908?31 May 198981son/George Herbert & Mary (Marsden); h/Grace Eveline (Hockey)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 C, 14
Hush (South)Rita1916?21 Feb 199680dau/Henry George & Elsie May (Austin); b. Braidwood, NSW; w/George MottrumBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 F, 6
HushSpencer George191713 Jun 200992son/George Herbert & Mary (Marsden); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Thelma Eileen (Williams)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 A, 6
HushWalter John7 Apr 191525 Jun 198772son/George Herbert & Mary (Marsden); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Marjorie (Leonard)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 B, 1
Hyland (Tress)Eileen Nora16 Mar 191230 Nov 199785dau/Thomas B & Mary E (Kendall); b. Chatswood, NSW; w/John MurrayBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 E, 2/3
HylandJohn Murray19 Aug 19072 Nov 200699son/John F & Inez J (Murray); b. Petersham, NSW; h/Marjorie Kate (Oxenbold) & Nora (Eileen) (Tress); 2nd AIF N4518Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 E, 2
Hyland (Oxenbould)Marjorie Kate190714 Jul 198982dau/Frederick J & Kate B; w/John MurrayBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 E, 3
IzzardWilliam James7 Apr 192312 Dec 200380h/Enid Ida May (Blake)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 G, 9
JacksonCameron Rowland D'Arcy15 Jun 19788 Oct 200224son/Roger (Jacko) & CherylBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 E, 18
JacksonTony Raymond1972?22 Dec 198816son/Barry & Elaine Gladys (Bruce)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 C, 5
JonasJames Ernest19 Mar 192226 Dec 199674b. Scarborough, NSW; h/Dawn; 2nd AIF N243246Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 B, 17
Kelly (Higgs)Eleanor Alice30 Aug 190315 Sep 198582dau/Thomas & Margaret (May); w/Oswald GeorgeBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 A, 8
King (McCornick)Elaine Clare18 Sep 192317 Oct 200481w/Norman JackBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 E, 12
KingNorman Jack28 Jan 191010 Dec 200191son/Peter Randle & Laura Grace (Hush); h/Elaine Clare (McCornick)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 E, 12
King (Fletcher)Ruby Edna1911?13 Jan 199382w/Stephen ReynoldsBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 H, 20
LamontRonald James29 Jan 193718 Mar 200972Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 E, 4
Laurie (Oldfield)Gayle Allison25 Mar 195918 Jun 199637w/IanBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 B, 7
LaurieJames Joseph22 Sep 198322 Sep 200118son/Ian & Gayle Alison (Oldfield)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 B, 7
LawlessJohn Keith1933?25 Jan 198956Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 B, 8
Lawless (Rodwell)Lillian Maud1903?2 Jan 198582dau/William & Sarah; w/Albert C PBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 F, 12
LuptonRaymond Kenneth31 Mar 19295 Jan 200373h/Lorna (Bateup)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 A, 7
Lyons (Ryan)Anne Eileen1912?10 Jun 200088w/John (Jack)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 D, 11
MacLeodNorman Mansfield28 Apr 19334 Dec 200774h/Jocelyne Florence Johnston (Bell)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 4 C, 6
Maddrell (Bottrell)Moira Kathleen24 Jan 193130 Dec 200776dau/John William & Kathleen (Byrne); w/John CoghillBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 4 D, 10
MaherEdith Marjorie1904?27 Nov 200298w/Maurice PatrickBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 A, 12
MaherMaurice Patrick190524 Nov 199489son/William J & Elizabeth; b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Edith MarjorieBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 A, 13
McCabeArthur Francis Edward (Frank)19011 Oct 197978son/John Thomas & Eliza Jane (Davis); b. Cobar, NSW; h/Dulcie Olivia (Stuart)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 A, 1
McCarthyRobin Margaret Ingleson26 Apr 19275 Mar 200072w/JohnBraidwood Lawn NSW
McDermottEdward Michael30 Sep 19058 Dec 199590son/Charles Richard (Dick) & Ellen (McGrath); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Nellie Mavis Hannah (Hockey)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 G, 13
McDermott (Hockey)Nellie Mavis Hannah4 Oct 191121 Jul 199179formerly McGrath; dau/Thomas & Mary Anne (Sturgiss); b. Braidwood, NSW; w/Matthew T (McGrath) & Edward MichaelBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 G, 14
McGrathAlan Francis22 Jun 191417 Jan 199884son/Bernard & Mary Anne (Williams); b. Tombye, NSW; h/Joan Ruth (Wilder); 2nd AIF N242841Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 5 A returned services, 9
McGrathCharles Maurice24 Nov 19102 Nov 198978son/Francis & Annie Mary (Sheehan); h/Jean Mary (Clarke); NX60252Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 E, 7
McGrathHannah Mary2 Aug 190625 Jan 199487dau/John & Winifred (Comans); b. Braidwood, NSWBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 F, 2
McGrathJames20 Jun 190516 Aug 198984son/Patrick & Catherine (Kearns); b. Braidwood, NSW; 2nd AIF N244637Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 G, 2
McGrath (Wilder)Joan Ruth26 Jun 192615 Nov 200680w/Alan FrancisBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 5 A returned services, 8
McGrathJohn Francis10 Jun 191315 May 198975son/Francis & Annie Mary (Sheehan); b. Braidwood, NSW; N377070 VDFBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 E, 6
McGrathMargaret Ann1918?8 Sep 199577Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 A, 20
McGrathMichael1914?5 Apr 199278Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 A, 17
McGrath (Jocelyn)Nell22 Dec 190720 May 199284dau/David & Sarah Jane (Heazlett); b. Braidwood, NSW; w/John Joseph (Jack)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 F, 9
McGrathOwen Raphael190814 Dec 199991son/Patrick & Catherine (Kearns); b. Braidwood, NSWBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 A, 19
McGrathRobert Stanley (Bob)6 Sep 192222 May 200683h/Josephine Mary (Byrnes); NX135599 (N244208)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 H returned services, 12
McGregorFrances Lorraine13 Sep 195611 Feb 199942Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 E, 6
McGregorIan Gordon5 Jan 195913 Jul 200142son/Henry & Joyce (Beck); h/Frances Lorraine (Lamb-Stuart)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 rose garden Side 1, 11
McIntoshIvy Alberta5 Nov 191512 Jan 200892w/Donald GeorgeBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 5 B returned services, 1
MoranPeter John1959?22 Jun 199031son/Laurence William & Diana (Wilson)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 B, 3
MorrisMax John1931?22 Jan 199160Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 D, 19
Murray (McIntosh)Hughina Catherine Sutherland23 Mar 191312 Mar 200592dau/Alexander S & Alice S (Cook); w/Alan GeorgeBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 D, 7
NelsonMarie1927?11 Feb 200275Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 rose garden Side 1, 4
NieuwkampBernhardus Wilhelmus M (Ben)18 May 192210 Aug 200280h/Maris Anna T (Nyland)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 F, 3
NikicNicitor15 Jun 191424 Apr 199782b. YugoslaviaBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 C, 2
NomchongEileen Agnes190719 Oct 199386dau/Chee Dock & Mary Audrey (Shew); b. Braidwood, NSWBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 E, 14
NomchongElizibeth Virginia191116 Aug 198978dau/Chee Dock & Mary Audrey (Shew); b. Braidwood, NSWBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 E, 13
O'Brien (McKay)Mary Catherine (Mollie)3 Mar 19139 Oct 200390w/Edward CarlBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 B, 12
O'HeirHannah Evelyn19 May 1911?11 Nov 2002dau/James & Alma E (Flack)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 E, 10
PearsonIan1956?4 Aug 199034son/John (Jack) & Joan Margaret; h/Lisa MargaretBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 F, 13
Raynolds (Clark)Winifred Grace1924?7 Feb 199369w/Walter William FrankBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 H returned services, 4
RobertsAdam Francis8 Apr 196420 Aug 199834son/Ian John & Penelope JoyBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 C, 3
RobertsAlexander John (Jack)6 Feb 192426 Oct 200480b. Boorowa NSWBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 G, 10
RobertsAndrew George1963?10 Jan 198724son/Ian John & Penelope JoyBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 C, 9
RobertsBronwyn Joy16 Aug 19498 Apr 200353w/BrianBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 F, 14
RobertsDulcie Jean1904?25 Oct 199490Braidwood Lawn NSW
RouenCharles Matthew25 May 19181 Mar 199273son/John Vincent & Enda I (Travers); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Alma Cloreen; 2nd AIF NX60249Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 H returned services, 7
RoydsDavid Molyneux26 Jan 192330 Jan 200683son/Charles Molyneux & Patricia Mary (Arnott); h/Gladsome Susan (Chirnside); RAAF 413668Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 5 B returned services, 13
Royds (Chirnside)Gladsome Susan23 Sep 193222 Sep 200673w/David MolyneuxBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 5 B returned services, 14
Ruskin (Roysko)Blanche28 Jan 192019 Aug 200181w/Henry JohnBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 E, 7
SavilleSidney Glen16 Jul 190412 Dec 199894son/Joseph & Martha (Osmond); b. Goulburn, NSW; h/Florence Marie (King)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 D, 17
ScottWilliam Francis (Bill)25 Jul 19372 Feb 200668h/Faye Kathleen (Lynch)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 4 A, 5
ShielKenneth Irving18 Jul 192428 Dec 199975b. Goulburn, NSW; h/Una Coral; NX192413Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 5 A returned services, 16
ShoobridgeDavid William27 Mar 191314 May 200087h/Victoria Margaret (Queenie)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 D, 9
SmithRichard James5 Dec 198520 Sep 200822son/Jim & Heather; b. Canberra, ACTBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 4 C, 8
SneddonAlvina T1907?28 Apr 199083Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 F, 16
SouthRaymond John1936?25 May 199660son/Henry George & Elsie May (Austin)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 G, 3
SpillPatricia Marie1921?31 Dec 200483w/John Howard LysaghtBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 E, 3
StephenMabel Patterson (Masie)6 Jan 191416 Aug 200490w/Gordon DavidBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 H, 20
StewardThomas Bradley10 Jul 1917199679son/Henry & Marguerita M (Bradley); b. Braidwood, NSW; 2nd AIF N243091Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 H returned services, 11
StoneMargaret I19 Feb 192510 Aug 198964w/AlbertBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 A-B, 1
Stores (Devine)Amy19101 May 198978dau/Edith G; b. Sydney, NSW; w/Edward LeslieBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 B, 11
StuartGregory George21 Dec 19725 Apr 199623Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 C, 1
StutchburyEric Raymond (Jim)10 Mar 193226 Feb 200572son/PhyllisBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 H, 1
StylesPatricia1924200177Braidwood Lawn NSW
SullivanElizabeth (Bess)190326 Jan 199086dau/Paul & Ellen; w/JohnBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 F, 18
SutherlandPhilip George27 May 192213 Nov 199270son/John Joseph William & Winifred Clare (Hunt); b. Cobargo, NSW; h/Clare Kathleen (Rex); 2nd AIF NX102466 (N240482)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 H returned services, 1
Sweeney (McGrath)Annie Margaret23 Oct 190225 Dec 199088dau/John & Winifred (Comans); w/Bernard WilliamBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 F, 3
TaylorKeith Bradley7 Jun 191520 Sep 199782son/Percy B & Catherine (Mackey); h/Thelma Maria (Whittaker); 2nd AIF N244213; RAAF 424105Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 H returned services, 8
Taylor (Whittaker)Thelma Mary191330 Oct 199481dau/William Henry & Malina Beatrice (Chewchin); w/Keith BradleyBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 H returned services, 9
TetleyFrederick William11 Jan 19255 Dec 199570h/Uneta May (Norman)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 E, 8
ThistletonEdgar Alfred25 Apr 191815 Feb 198566son/William Mott & Jessie Jane (Carriage); b. Milton, NSW; h/Jessie (Severs) & Shelia Veronica (McGrath); NX176880Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 F, 15
Thomson (Coffey)Marie Joyce1 Mar 190013 Mar 198989dau/Patrick Michael & Mary Magdalene (Pola); b. Captains Flat, NSW; w/John EdwardBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 C, 10
TurnerBruce Reginald21 Dec 193517 May 200165h/NormaBraidwood Lawn NSW
WalkerCarl John8 Aug 189719 Oct 199295Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 D, 14
WatersJarrod Barry7 May 19985 Jan 20001son/Gordon & CarmenBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 H, 10
Watson (Bishop)Gwendoline26 Sep 192129 Aug 199876w/Harold SandersBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 G returned services, 6
WatsonRobert Frank27 Feb 197715 Jun 19781son/Colin Ian & Georgina ElizabethBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 G returned services, 6
WebbD'Arcy Esmond6 May 192023 Aug 200282b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Ellen Mary (Byrnes); 2nd AIF N5016Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 E, 5
Webb (Byrnes)Ellen Mary26 Apr 19203 Jun 200484w/D'Arcy EsmondBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 E, 6
WebbGerald Owen1919?30 Mar 200788h/Leila Jane (Warner)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 4 A, 18
Webb (Green)Jessie Alma29 Nov 191414 Jun 199783dau/Charles W & Minnie B (Hunt); b. Tamworth, NSW; w/John Henry (Jack)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 D, 11
WebbJohn Henry (Jack)10 May 191117 Sep 198271son/Henry Ralph & Jemima (Nash); h/Jessie Alma (Green)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 D, 10
WebbPercy Vincent16 Jan 191421 Oct 199682son/Alfred E E & Elizabeth J T (Anderson); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Mary Gertrude (Cosstick); 2nd AIF N214446Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 5 A returned services, 3
WebbWilfred Athol19119 Jul 199079son/Alfred E E & Elizabeth J T (Anderson); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Phyllis Una (Hockey)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 B, 16
Whipp (McGrath)Hannah Mary18 Jan 191126 May 200796dau/Patrick & Catherine (Kearns); b. Braidwood, NSW; w/Ernest JamesBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 A, 18
Whitfield (Curtis)Mabel Doreen1914?23 Jun 199278w/Reginald AlwynBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 B, 19
WhitfieldMaurice Lionel1905?7 Feb 198277son/Richard Leonard & Mary (Sartori); h/Mildred May (Pryce)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 C, 6
Whitfield (Pryce)Mildred May19031 May 199086dau/Norman C W & Lydia A (Smith); b. Newtown, NSW; w/Maurice LionelBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 C, 7
Whittaker (Shepherd)Effie Elizabeth28 Dec 18915 Aug 198088dau/Albert & Mary; b. Braidwood, NSW; w/Edwin AugustusBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 A, 13
Whittaker (Bullen)June Lorraine (Laurie)1928?3 Aug 199567w/Robert HenryBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 F, 19
WilliamsBaby Lindsay David28 Nov 1988son/David & JenniferBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 C, 19
Woods (Coutts)Marjory3 May 19366 Dec 198852dau/William & Ivy; b. Glasgow, Scotland; w/KevinBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 2 C, 3
WrightErnest Norman16 Jul 191627 Apr 198972son/Frederick J & Hannah R A (Laker); b. Goulburn, NSW; h/Gwendoline Mary (Burgess); NX108037 (N4515)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 G returned services, 11
YoungJack Norton22 Oct 1913200087son/Francis N & Eleanor G (Gregg); b. Glebe, NSW; h/Margaret Joan (Stanley); 2nd AIF NX97615Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 D, 5
Young (Stanley)Margaret Joan1918200789w/Jack NortonBraidwood Lawn NSWSection 3 D, 5
YoungVictor Harold29 Feb 192016 Apr 198565son/Harold Thomas & Violet Maud (Fisher); h/June Olivia (McCabe); 2nd AIF NX60305Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 G returned services, 7
YoungerJohnOct 191021 Nov 198777h/Evelyn Betty (Jackson)Braidwood Lawn NSWSection 1 D, 9

Want to help carry on the great work of this site? Become a volunteer!

Functions

View this Cemetery

Update this Cemetery

Add an Inscription to this Cemetery

See all Inscriptions in this Cemetery

Add a Cemetery

Contact Australian Cemeteries Index