Name/Cemetery Search

View Cemetery Update Cemetery Add Inscription

Over 2½ million inscriptions and ¾ million images online

Search for people and cemeteries by name or ID

1 cemetery found

CemeteryAddressInscriptions
South Head CemeteryOld South Head Road, Vaucluse NSW 2030616

47 inscriptions found

Family NameGiven NamesBirthDeathAgeDetailsCemeteryRow, Plot
AndersonCharles5 Dec 187625 Oct 194467son/John & Margaret (Smith); b. Orkney, Scotland; h/Elsie Helen (Robertson)South Head Cemetery NSW
Anderson (Robertson)Elsie Helen187610 Aug 194266dau/Throsby & Marie Lucia (Davis); b. Goulburn, NSW, Australia; w/CharlesSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Anderson (Laycock)Patience29 Apr 185414 Aug 192571dau/Elias Pearson & Grace Lysaught (Longfield); b. Rouse Hill, NSW, Australia; w/James OutramSouth Head Cemetery NSW
ArmstrongWarwick Geoffrey4 Nov 19198 Jul 199474son/Warwick Windridge & Aileen Veronica (O'Donnell); b. St Kilda, Victoria, Australia; h/Mary Beryl (Winley)South Head Cemetery NSWL 8, 125
ArmstrongWarwick Windridge22 May 187913 Jul 194768son/John Andrewartha & Amelia Mary (Flynn); b. Kyneton, Victoria, Australia; h/Aileen Veronica (O'Donnell)South Head Cemetery NSWL 8, 125
AsheAlfred Oswald1875?194368son/Robert Smith & Sarah Elizabeth (Skinner)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N, 0103
AsheBeatrice Mary Renz29 Apr 187317 Dec 196189dau/Robert Smith & Sarah Elizabeth (Skinner); b. Bathurst, NSW, AustraliaSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N, 0102
AsheSydney Herbert16 Feb 188111 Mar 196887son/Robert Smith & Sarah Elizabeth (Skinner); b. Wellington, NSW, AustraliaSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N, 0102
AsherEliza Louisa18713 Nov 192756dau/John Henry & Emma (Boulton); b. Kilby, Leicestershire, EnglandSouth Head Cemetery NSWAnglican
BannisterEli186112 Mar 192967?son/Shepherd & Sarah Ann (Halliday); b. Bradfield, Yorkshire, England; h/Emma (Plows)South Head Cemetery NSW
Bannister (Plows)Emma185626 Jun 193074?dau/John Thomas & Mary Ann (Kingsbury); b. Picton, NSW, Australia; w/EliSouth Head Cemetery NSW
CampbellRobert Bruce4 Nov 185923 Aug 192565son/James Higgins & Dorothea (Earl); b. Mt Hunter, NSW, Australia; h/Lucy Elizabeth (Aldridge)South Head Cemetery NSW
Chandler (Gould)Dorothy Joy Gore7 Oct 191712 Oct 198972formerly Stitt; dau/Hubert John & Dorothy Rosa Gladys Arran (Gore); b. Woollahra, NSW, Australia; w/Hugh Allan (Stitt) & Philip LeslieSouth Head Cemetery NSWD 10, 41
Childs (Blacker)Georgina Maud18 May 18712 Jan 194573dau/George & Sarah A (Matthews); b. Bega, NSW, Australia; w/Walter HenrySouth Head Cemetery NSW1 10, 408
ChildsWalter Henry24 Mar 187223 Dec 196391son/Walter Henry & Sarah (Brittain); b. Bega, NSW, Australia; h/Georgina Maud (Blacker)South Head Cemetery NSW
Cody (Fahey)Lucy Florence24 May 18851 Apr 196276dau/Timothy & Alice (Moore); b. Campbelltown, NSW, Australia; w/Ernest Austin StanislausSouth Head Cemetery NSWJ 12
CraneAnn1850?15 Feb 191161dau/William & Hannah; w/George KennethSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 6, 143-145
Crane (Abbot)Daisy Florence188127 Jun 196079dau/George Edward & Eliza Ann (Stanbury); b. Petersham, NSW, Australia; w/Frederick PatallaSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 6, 143-145
CraneFrederick Patalla187716 Sep 193962son/George & Ann; b. Maitland, NSW, Australia; h/Daisy Florence (Abbot)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 6, 143-145
CraneGeorge Kenneth2 Jul 188919 Jul 196778son/James & Jane; b. Raymond Terrace, NSW, Australia; h/AnnSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 6, 143-145
Fahey (Moore)Alice1 Mar 186015 Jul 193171dau/Patrick & Mary Ann (Tyson); b. Wilton, NSW, Australia; w/TimothySouth Head Cemetery NSWGen 12, 291, 292
Fahey (Chamberlain)Margaret Jessie189425 Oct 197682dau/John & Mary; b. Woollahra, NSW, Australia; w/Walter CharlesSouth Head Cemetery NSW
FaheyTimothy185628 Oct 193579son/Edward & Eliza Jane (Wonson); b. Appin, NSW, Australia; h/Alice (Moore)South Head Cemetery NSWGen 12, 291, 292
FaheyWalter Charles10 Sep 189310 Jun 195864dau/Timothy & Alice (Moore); b. Campbelltown, NSW, Australia; w/Margaret Jessie (Chamberlain)South Head Cemetery NSW
FergusonFrancis John21 Jan 185211 Jul 189947son/Francis & Sophia Camp (Shepherd); b. Camden, NSW, Australia; h/Annie Henrietta (Watson)South Head Cemetery NSW
FlowerJohn William Crickmore28 Feb 183723 May 192487b. Norfolk, England; h/Margaret Mary (Kyle)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 5, 110
Flower (Kyle)Margaret Mary13 Feb 185328 Jul 191865dau/Thomas & Margaret (McEachern); b. Sydney, NSW, Australia; w/John William CrickmoreSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H J, 110
Garrett (Campbell)Susan Mary186631 Dec 195589dau/James R & Charlotte (Neil); b. Sydney, NSW, Australia; w/Sydney StaffordSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 4, 227,229
GarrettSydney Stafford18663 Dec 193771son/Thomas & Mary Ann Elizabeth (Cregan); b. Sydney, NSW, Australia; h/Susan Mary (Campbell)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 4, 227,229
Gould (Gore)Dorothy Rosa Gladys Arran16 Aug 188712 Mar 193244dau/Augustus James & Katherine Claudine Campbell (Kinna); b. Campbelltown, NSW, Australia; w/Hubert JohnSouth Head Cemetery NSWD 10, 41
GouldHubert John2 Nov 187928 Aug 196081son/Albert John & Jeannette Jessie (Maitland); b. Singleton, NSW, Australia; h/Dorothy Rosa Gladys Arran (Gore)South Head Cemetery NSWD 10, 41
IrvinJohn Robert1859?24 Jun 192667son/John & Rebecca; h/Anne Maria (Alcock)South Head Cemetery NSWP 5, 23
Irwin (Alcock)Anna Maria18583 Dec 193072dau/Arthur & Elizabeth Jane (Hammond); b. Cooma, NSW, Australia; w/John Robert (Irvin)South Head Cemetery NSWP 5, 23
Kirkpatrick (Morris)Annie Elizabeth Douglas18696 Aug 193667b. Balmain, NSW, Australia; w/JohnSouth Head Cemetery NSW
KirkpatrickJohn12 Sep 185614 May 192366b. Albury, NSW, Australia; h/Annie Elizabeth Douglas (Morris)South Head Cemetery NSW
Moss (Bamford)Annie3 Aug 184827 Jul 193182dau/Charles & Ann (Maitland); b. Narellan, NSW, Australia; w/Thomas FrederickSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 9, 668
MossThomas Frederick13 Apr 184725 Nov 192578son/Thomas & Eliza (Royle); b. Macclesfield, Cheshire, England; h/Annie (Bamford)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 9, 668
MullerNarcisse6 Jun 184520 Jul 189954son/Narcisse & Sarah (Trick); b. Wellington, NSW, Australia; h/Annie Maria (Hogan)South Head Cemetery NSW
O'DonnellAileen Veronica23 Jan 188217 Jul 194058dau/Patrick James & Margaret Mary (Hanley); b. Gundagai, NSW, Australia; w/Warwick Windridge (Armstrong)South Head Cemetery NSW
Pain (Thorne)Annie Brisdee20 Dec 184918 Sep 192070dau/George & Elizabeth; b. Sydney, NSW; w/Arthur WellesleySouth Head Cemetery NSWH 4, 84
PainArthur Wellesley21 Aug 184114 May 192078son/Joseph & Mary; b. Felmersham, Bedfordshire, Australia; h/Annie Brisdee (Thorne)South Head Cemetery NSWH 4, 84
PeryEdmund Aubrey Templas De Vere6 Jan 18459 Oct 192479son/William Henry Tennison & Margaret J M; b. At Sea aboard "Templar"; h/Clara Julia (Croker)South Head Cemetery NSW
PriorHenry14 Dec 180524 May 186155son/Edward & Maria (Britt); b. Bexhill, Sussex, England; h/Eliza (West)South Head Cemetery NSW
Robertson (Davis)Marie Lucia18363 Apr 191578dau/Edward & Elizabeth; b. Parramatta, NSW, Australia; w/ThrosbySouth Head Cemetery NSW
RogersFrancis Edward24 Feb 184111 Jul 192584h/Rebecca MaySouth Head Cemetery NSW
Rogers (King)Rebecca May9 May 184129 Aug 192786dau/George & Jane; w/Francis EdwardSouth Head Cemetery NSW
WebbClaude Marcus188223 Aug 195775son/Jonathan & Jane (Patterson); b. Paddington, NSW, Australia; h/Daisy Evelyn (West)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral M, 0238

Want to help carry on the great work of this site? Become a volunteer!

Functions

View this Cemetery

Update this Cemetery

Add an Inscription to this Cemetery

See all Inscriptions in this Cemetery

Add a Cemetery

Contact Australian Cemeteries Index