Name/Cemetery Search

View Cemetery Update Cemetery Add Inscription

6250 cemeteries, 2.7 million inscriptions and 1 million images online

Search for people and cemeteries by name or ID

1 cemetery found

CemeteryAddressInscriptions
South Head CemeteryOld South Head Road, Vaucluse NSW 2030650

650 inscriptions found - showing from 1 to 500

Family NameGiven NamesBirthDeathAgeDetailsCemeteryRow, Plot
AaronsAlvis1886?1 Dec 197286South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J, 219
AaronsMaurice Harold1912?19219South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J, 219
AbbeyAndrew Edington1885?196277South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G, 0064
AbbeyJoyce1920?193919South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G, 0063
AbbeyMargaret Isabel1888?195870South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G, 0064
AbbottCharles Lydiard Aubrey1887?197588South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral L, 0542
AbbottEdgar Joseph1881?194564South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H, 0023
AbbottElla Augusta1887?195568South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral E, 0401
AbbottFrederick George1905?197368South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral manager K, 087B
AbbottGertrude May1885?197085South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H, 0023
AbbottHilda C1891?198493South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral L, 0542
AbbottJessie1901?16 Jul 198786South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 087B
AbbottWilliam Brian1915?15 Jan 199782South Head Cemetery NSWLawn 0238
AbbottWilliam George1880?194363South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral E, 0401
AbbottWynray Augustus1913?197259South Head Cemetery NSWLawn 0238
Ackerman (Robilliard)Alice Maud18949 May 197884dau/Albert James & Annie (Pritchard); b. Sydney, NSW; w/Leslie AdamSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral D, 0260
AckermanLeslie Adam1890?10 Apr 197080son/Joseph Jack & Emily; b. Hill End, NSW; h/Alice Maud (Robilliard); 1236South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral D, 0260
AckermanRobert John1937?19392son/Leslie Adam & Alice Maud (Robilliard)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral D, 0260
Ackers (Thornton)Flossie McLeay18924 Aug 195765dau/Henry & Sarah Ann (Nelson); b. Kempsey, NSW; w/HarrySouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J, 0111
ActonBeatrice1887?194457South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral B, 0156
ActonEthel Constance1874?192652South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral L, 0601
AdairElaine1931?22 Jun 201483South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J, 0194E
AdairJohn Hayden1932?27 Oct 201583South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J, 194E
AdamsAnnie1867?192861South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H, 0093B
AdamsAnthony1833?3 Jan 190976South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H, 0093A
AdamsArthur E1876?192650South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N, 0131
AdamsCharles Henry1890?27 Jun 194959South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral R, 0096
AdamsDorothy Ann1892?198593South Head Cemetery NSWN, 0161
AdamsEliza Anna1842?191472South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H, 0093A
AdamsEllen1892?191119South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G, 0153A
AdamsEmily Rose1874?192652South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G, 0153B
AdamsGertrude1892?14 Nov 195563South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral R, 0096
AdamsHenry1857?191760South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G, 153A
AdamsJoan Olive1921?197554South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 412
AdamsLeslie Charles1904?197369South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G, 153C
AdamsMarcelle Gloria1919?30 Jun 200283South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 040
AdamsMary1873?4 Nov 195178South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 041
AdamsNellie1902?191210South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G, 153B
AdamsW J1866?192155South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 040
AdamsWilliam Charles1912?21 Jan 200896South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 041
AdkinsJohn Percy1864?19 Apr 192359South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 082
AdkinsLydia Janet1868?12 Oct 195284South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 082
AdrianCharles Kendall11 Feb 1963South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral F, 567
AdrianVera May1888?24 Jun 194355South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral F, 567
AgarCharles Augustus1864?195187South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral T, 056
AgarEdith Margaret1907?20 Sep 196558South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral T, 055
AgarFrancis Charles1890?29 Jul 194959South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral T, 055
AgarMaria1868?194577South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral T, 056
AgarWilliam George1903?17 Jul 196663South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral T, 056
AgilvieEsther Jane1870?192454South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 198
AhearnMary Agnes1898?7 Sep 199698South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral U, 009
AhearnStephen Patrick1902?196058South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral U, 009
AikenHilda1881?31 Jan 195877South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral F, 0619
AikenWalter Joseph1883?194360South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral F, 0619
AitkenDavid Lindsay1867?23 Jul 193063South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral L, 0468
AitkenElizabeth HSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 0318
AitkenRobert1843?191875South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 0318
AitkenSusan Ann1871?196089South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I, 0133
AitkenWilliam1930South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I, 0133
AkersMarie Catherine1906?199185South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral L, 0432
AkersMary Kathleen1877?194972South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral L, 0432
AlbertiElsie Louise Jeanne1862?192765South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N, 0335
AlcockEllen Pritchard1869?16 Oct 193667South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 389A
AlcockFrancis Joseph1868?9 Feb 194375South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 389A
AlcornAlicia Mary1911?10 Jun 198473South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J, 214
AldersonJohn Leslie1879?15 Jan 193859South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 0064
AldersonLancelot1849?11 Sep 192475son/William M & Isabella; h/Louisa Matilda (Hardie)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 0064
Alexander (Fitzpatrick)Agnes Marie1911?28 Feb 2011100w/Arthur HyamSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-LN-NK 297
AlexanderArthur Hyam190912 Apr 196858son/Hyam Thomas & Lydia; b. Glebe, New South Wales, Australia; h/Agnes Marie (Fitzpatrick)South Head Cemetery NSWS-LN-NK 297
AlexanderCharles Stuart McKinley186021 May 194383son/Ralph & Agnes; b. Melbourne, Victoria, Australia; h/Dorette Corlotte (Kortlang)South Head Cemetery NSWS-M-GE 33
Alexander (Kortlang)Dorette Adolphina Carlotta1862?21 Jul 191856dau/Lawrence & Sophie; b. Amherst, Victoria, Australia; w/Charles Stuart McKinleySouth Head Cemetery NSWS-M-GE 33
AlexanderMary Osborne1850?28 Jun 192070South Head Cemetery NSWS-O-GE 446
AlexanderPeter McLaren1875?1 Jun 193257son/Peter & Elizabeth; b. Shoalhaven, New South Wales, Australia; h/Sarah (Robertson) & PhyllisSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-O-GE 558
AlexanderRichard John7 May 1925son/Richard J & Jessie R; h/Mary Anne (Marney)South Head Cemetery NSWS-I-GE 309
Alexander (Robertson)Sarah1871?9 Sep 192251w/Peter McLarenSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-O-GE 558
AlfordCharles George1849?3 Feb 192677South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral L, 0512
AlfordElizabeth Crefton1854?4 Nov 192369South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral L, 0512
AliferisHarry1915?22 Jul 200691South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 053
AliferisMaria1924?19 Oct 201894South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 053
AllenCamillus Jane1897?9 Nov 197881South Head Cemetery NSWLawn 208
AllenCecil Stewart1871?11 Nov 18732South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H, 200A
AllenCharles Stanley1838?28 Oct 192385South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I, 0392
AllenClaude Sylvester1897?16 Sep 198083South Head Cemetery NSWLawn 208
AllenEliza Frances1856?29 Nov 192569South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 652
AllenEssie Winifred19 Jan 1989South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I, 0301B
AllenEsther Annie1876?17 Oct 192852South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral P, 0008
Allen (Lamb)Ethel Grace18 Sep 18689 Oct 192961dau/Walter & Margaret Elizabeth (Dangar); b. Greenknowe, Potts Point NSW, Australia; w/Arthur WigramSouth Head Cemetery NSWAng
AllenFrederick19 Jan 1966South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral A, 225
AllenFrederick William8 Jul 1926South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral P, 0008
AllenGeorge Wigram1824?23 Jul 188561South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H, 200A
AllenGrace Peele1 Jul 1938South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I, 0391
AllenHenry Peele1879?20 Jan 196586South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I, 0391
AllenKerry Carlton1938?17 Jun 201173South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I, 0301A
AllenLancelot Lloyd20 May 187023 Jul 191444South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral B, 0289
AllenLillian Peele30 Oct 1897South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H, 0123
AllenMarian Clapman1836?20 Jan 191478South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H, 200A
AllworthEdward Richard15 Jan 185727 Jun 191861son/William Parker & Hannah (Myles); h/Fanny Ann (Ashdown)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 0310
Allworth (Ashdown)Fanny Ann18587 Jun 193779dau/Archibald & Charlotte (Hordern); b. Glebe, NSW; w/Edward RichardSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 0310
AllworthLouise Isabel1889?5 Oct 195364w/William Archie HerbertSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 0311
AllworthParker Roy18945 Jun 191723son/Edward Richard & Fanny Ann (Ashdown); b. Wellington, NSW; AIF 18625South Head Cemetery NSW
AllworthWilliam Archie Herbert18851 May 196276son/Edward Richard & Fanny Ann (Ashdown); b. Braidwood, NSW; h/Louise Isabel (Baxter)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 0311
AlsopElizabeth Anne1951?25 Jul 201867South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral A, 258
AndersonCharles5 Dec 187625 Oct 194467son/John & Margaret (Smith); b. Orkney, Scotland; h/Elsie Helen (Robertson)South Head Cemetery NSW
Anderson (Robertson)Elsie Helen187610 Aug 194266dau/Throsby & Marie Lucia (Davis); b. Goulburn, NSW, Australia; w/CharlesSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Anderson (Laycock)Patience29 Apr 185414 Aug 192571dau/Elias Pearson & Grace Lysaught (Longfield); b. Rouse Hill, NSW, Australia; w/James OutramSouth Head Cemetery NSW
AndrewsCharles Frederick187311 Feb 192652?son/Charles & Sarah Ann (Cook); b. Paddington NSW, Australia.; h/Annie Jane (White)South Head Cemetery NSWGen P 11, 554
ArberEleanor Margaret Nellie11 May 1935South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral B, 105
ArberMary Vera3 Apr 1898South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral B, 105
ArberWilliam E21 Oct 1932South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral B, 105
ArchallMargaret Ellen1835?17 Jul 191883South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 0401
ArgentArthur Weeham87South Head Cemetery NSWG, 015C
ArgentCatherine Angelina1860?17 Oct 194484South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G, 015B
ArielMiles Kirby Eyre1848?2 Sep 192375South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 190
ArielNaomi1861?15 Feb 194483South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 190
ArmitageElizabeth Alice1926?1 Jan 201286South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral C, 388
ArmitageGeorge William Thomas17 Dec 1969South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral C, 388
ArmitageJohn Scott1927?30 Oct 201184South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral C, 388
ArmitageMadge1904?5 Jul 198278South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral C, 388
ArmsteadLillian87South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 0121
ArmsteadThomas William1841?13 Aug 192988South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 0121
ArmstrongAileen Veronica1882?18 Jul 194058South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral L, 0125
ArmstrongArthur1870?15 Jan 192555South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 603
ArmstrongCharlotte Keruith1871?11 Jan 192453South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J, 043
ArmstrongIan Robert1948?16 Feb 19513South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral M, 262
ArmstrongJohn28 Aug 1909South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I, 403A
ArmstrongJohn Basil1901?21 Jan 194241South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral E, 367
ArmstrongMary Lillian1847?21 Jan 192376South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I, 0313
ArmstrongNora Nellie1898?29 Oct 198284South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral E, 0367
ArmstrongOswald Hunter1880?7 Aug 195272South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J, 044
ArmstrongWalter Aggor1878?20 Aug 192345South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J, 043
ArmstrongWarwick Geoffrey4 Nov 19198 Jul 199474son/Warwick Windridge & Aileen Veronica (O'Donnell); b. St Kilda, Victoria, Australia; h/Mary Beryl (Winley)South Head Cemetery NSWL 8, 125
ArmstrongWarwick Windridge22 May 187913 Jul 194768son/John Andrewartha & Amelia Mary (Flynn); b. Kyneton, Victoria, Australia; h/Aileen Veronica (O'Donnell)South Head Cemetery NSWL 8, 125
ArndellHonora Bridget1854?3 May 194793South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 385
AsaugeJohn Joseph1888?18 Jun 194557South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral R, 0097
AshdownErnest1854?193581South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J, 0253
AshdownLily S1865?192762South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J, 0254
AsheAlfred Oswald1875?194368son/Robert Smith & Sarah Elizabeth (Skinner)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N, 0103
AsheBeatrice Mary Renz29 Apr 187317 Dec 196189dau/Robert Smith & Sarah Elizabeth (Skinner); b. Bathurst, NSW, AustraliaSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N, 0102
AsheDonald Herbert Ferguson10 Sep 192427 Sep 200783son/Sydney Herbert & Grace Maud (Ferguson); b. Rose Bay, NSW, Australia; h/Gloria Margaret (Haigh); NX169510South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N, 0104
AsheFaith Elizabeth Anne1922?2 Nov 19286South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N, 0101
Ashe (Haigh)Gloria Margaret21 Feb 19286 May 201385dau/John Edgar & Emily Elizabeth Vallack (Hill); b. Bondi, NSW, Australia; w/Donald Herbert FergusonSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N, 0104
AsheGrace Maud1887?3 Mar 195366South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N, 0101
AsheSarah Elizabeth26 Jun 184229 Nov 193492b. East Maitland, NSW, Australia; w/Robert SmithSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N, 0103
AsheSydney Herbert16 Feb 188111 Mar 196887son/Robert Smith & Sarah Elizabeth (Skinner); b. Wellington, NSW, AustraliaSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N, 0102
AsherEliza Louisa18713 Nov 192756dau/John Henry & Emma (Boulton); b. Kilby, Leicestershire, EnglandSouth Head Cemetery NSWAnglican
AsherMary1851?193988South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J, 023F
AsherWilliam James1876?195276South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J, 023F
BakerArthur Brander1870?23 Sep 191848South Head Cemetery NSW
Baker (Dunn)Emily May3 May 1944dau/Henry James & Mary Lay; w/Arthur StanleySouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 8, 197,198
BakerGeorge Norman1887?3 Jun 193043son/E E C & Katherine; h/Eva (Donohue)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 8, 547
BakerNormanFeb 1924?2 Mar 19251y 1mson/George Norman & Eva B (Donohue)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 8, 547
BakerStewart ScottieApr 1909?28 Aug 192213y 4mson/George Norman & Eva B (Donohue)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 8, 547
BannisterEli186112 Mar 192967?son/Shepherd & Sarah Ann (Halliday); b. Bradfield, Yorkshire, England; h/Emma (Plows)South Head Cemetery NSW
Bannister (Plows)Emma185626 Jun 193074?dau/John Thomas & Mary Ann (Kingsbury); b. Picton, NSW, Australia; w/EliSouth Head Cemetery NSW
BartonEdmund18 Jan 18497 Jan 192070son/William & Mary Louise (Whydah); b. Glebe, NSW; h/Jean Mason (Ross)South Head Cemetery NSWS-L GE, 244
Barton (Ross)Jean Mason11 Jun 185123 Mar 193886dau/David & Annie; b. London, England; w/EdmundSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-L GE, 244
BennettErnest Rippon25 Jul 18813 May 193250son/William & Sarah Ann (Sellars); b. QLD; h/Violet (Johnston)South Head Cemetery NSWS-N GE, 233
BennettGertrude188527 Apr 193953South Head Cemetery NSW
BennettJesse Thomas17 May 185519 Aug 192671South Head Cemetery NSW
BennettMary Jane185826 Jun 192567South Head Cemetery NSW
Bennett (Johnston)Violet187219 Jan 193259formerly Smith; dau/David Frederick & Jane Rebecca (Vyner); b. St George Area NSW, Australia; w/William Burton (Smith) & Ernest RipponSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-N GE, 232
BillingsJonathan Sean Mark5 Dec 19659 Jun 197913son/Sid & IreneSouth Head Cemetery NSWLawn 312
Blaxland (Aspinall)Gladys Mary (Mary)6 Nov 192228 Jul 199572dau/Eric; b. Turramurra NSW, Australia; w/George FrederickSouth Head Cemetery NSW1 6, 217
Blaxland (Laycock)Grace Connell8 Jun 1917dau/Elias P & Grace L; w/Gregory GeorgeSouth Head Cemetery NSW
BloomCharles P1875?3 Nov 192752son/Phillip & Jeanette; h/Jessie A (MacArthur)South Head Cemetery NSWUnmarked
Bodley (Dangar)Thelma Catherine Walton190926 Jun 199485dau/Francis Henry Walton & Catherine Esther; w/Harold Arnott RobinsSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K 3, 133
BohrsmannMarian27 Dec 18719 Oct 193967w/Otto Martin DrSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N 9, 363,364
BohrsmannOtto Martin Dr8 Aug 18699 Sep 194475h/MarianSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N 9, 363,364
BowmanArthurJun 188412 Sep 192945son/Walter J & Minnie (Robinson); b. Claremont, Windsor, NSW, Australia; 10892South Head Cemetery NSW
BradshawLouisa Charlotte1869?10 Sep 194172dau/John Jay & Mary BarberSouth Head Cemetery NSWGE 116
Brady (Lee)Maria17 Feb 182922 Aug 192394dau/William & Mary (Dargin); b. Kelso, NSW, Australia; w/JamesSouth Head Cemetery NSW
BrandtErnest Paul28 Jun 190512 Aug 196257son/Ernest Phillip & Sarah JaneSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 9
BrandtErnest Phillip10 Aug 1931son/Ernest F & Catherine A; h/Sara (Ryan)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 9
BrownCecilia Claworthy S18109 Feb 187362South Head Cemetery NSW
Brown (Allworth)Era Ruth7 Jul 1962dau/Edward Richard & Fanny AnnSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Brown (Allworth)Era Ruth18927 Jul 196270South Head Cemetery NSW
BrownGeorge T18456 Nov 192075South Head Cemetery NSW
BrownHenry18 Feb 1851South Head Cemetery NSW
BrownJames17 Sep 1849South Head Cemetery NSW
BrownJohn12 Mar 1842South Head Cemetery NSW
BrownJohn Francis Burdett12 Jan 181014 Mar 185949South Head Cemetery NSW
BrownMichael18699 Mar 193060South Head Cemetery NSW
Brown (Romney)Sarah17783 Mar 183051South Head Cemetery NSW
Bruce (Cochran)Charlotte Florence24 Apr 185525 Nov 193984dau/Robert & Charlotte; b. Birkenhead, Cheshire, England; w/John LeckSouth Head Cemetery NSW
BruceGerald Whitney22 Oct 1917son/John Leck & Charlotte Florence; 34709South Head Cemetery NSW
BruceJohn Leck29 Nov 1921h/Charlotte Florence (Cochran)South Head Cemetery NSW
Bubb (Clark)Emily Maude1873?2 Apr 192855dau/Joseph & Sophia; w/Robert NSouth Head Cemetery NSWL 5, 24
Burchart (Butchart)James Hawkins1831?1 Jun 190574son/James & MargaretSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 1, 7
Burge (Martin)Adelaide Elizabeth19 Feb 1965South Head Cemetery NSW
BurkeFanny Margaret187320 Aug 194269dau/Thomas & Sarah; b. Bathurst NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 6, 430
BurkeIsabella Jane18694 Jun 195283dau/Thomas & Sarah; b. Bathurst NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 6, 430
BurkeKate Alice187228 Nov 193260son/Thomas & Sarah; b. Bathurst NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 6, 430
BurkeSadie (Sarah)187521 Jul 193560dau/Thomas & Sarah; b. Bathurst NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 6, 430
Burke (Stack)Sarah1840?5 Jan 191979dau/James & Ellen; w/ThomasSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 6, 430
BurkeWilliam186730 May 194174son/Thomas & Sarah; b. Carcoar NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 6, 430
Burnell (Thomas)Ethel Mary Home186528 Aug 194378dau/Henry Arding & Caroline Frances; b. Armadale, NSW, Australia; w/Spencer ClaySouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral D 10, 340
Burnell (Magistrate)Henry Clay1806?30 May 188882h/Sarah (Gray)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral D 10, 340
Burnell (Gray)Sarah1816?25 Aug 189680dau/Charles H & Susannah; w/Henry ClaySouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral D 10, 340
BurnellSpencer Clay18 Sep 185822 Jul 193576son/Henry Clay & Sarah; h/EthelSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral D 10, 340
ByeHelen Mary1921?19265South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral A, 0168
ByeMary Elizabeth1894?194450South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral A, 0168
ByrneEdward M1853?5 Jul 192976son/James & Ann; b. Sydney, NSW; h/Harriett (Langford)South Head Cemetery NSWS-H-GE 8, 212
ByrnePeter1862?18 Oct 191957son/James & MarySouth Head Cemetery NSWS-O-GE 4, 239
ByrneSarah21 Dec 1886dau/Thomas & MarySouth Head Cemetery NSW
ByrneThomas1840?20 Sep 188646son/Matthew & MarySouth Head Cemetery NSW
ByrneWilliam Edmund24 Mar 1928son/Edward W & ElizabethSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral B 13, 320
ByrnesCharles Ernest1868?22 Aug 192456son/Charles Joseph & Anna Maria (Phillips); b. Parramatta, Australia; h/Gertrude L M (Withers)South Head Cemetery NSWS-L-GE 525
Cameron (Leverrier)Nancy Lenore20 May 18946 Jan 194146dau/Francis Hewitt (K.C) (Frank) & Ethel Louisa (Campbell); b. Sutton Brailes, Paul st. Waverley, NSW, Australia; w/Donald CHISHOLMSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-L-GE-058
CampbellRobert Bruce4 Nov 185923 Aug 192565son/James Higgins & Dorothea (Earl); b. Mt Hunter, NSW, Australia; h/Lucy Elizabeth (Aldridge)South Head Cemetery NSW
CarrollHubert Henry24 Jun 186924 Feb 196091son/John S & Mary L; b. Maitland, NSW, Australia; h/Mabel (Bayley)South Head Cemetery NSW
CarrollJohn Stinson 'Jack'1890?3 Nov 192737h/May Victoria AliceSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N 7, 309
Carroll (Bayley)Mabel11 Jul 18733 Nov 192754dau/Marshall & Sarah Annie Pellatt (Brindley); b. St Leonards, NSW, Australia; w/Hubert HenrySouth Head Cemetery NSWN 7
Carroll (Galli)May Victoria Alice1895?11 Jun 194348w/John Stinson 'Jack'South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N 7, 309
CarrollRichard Charles18 Apr 19669 Jun 197913son/Tony & MarySouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 332
ChamberlainWilliam Alexander1829?6 Nov 190273son/CharlesSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Chandler (Gould)Dorothy Joy Gore7 Oct 191712 Oct 198972formerly Stitt; dau/Hubert John & Dorothy Rosa Gladys Arran (Gore); b. Woollahra, NSW, Australia; w/Hugh Allan (Stitt) & Philip LeslieSouth Head Cemetery NSWD 10, 41
Chaney (Hillier)Ada Lavinia18823 Aug 193149b. Sydney NSW; w/Albert EdwardSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral B 9, 261
ChaneyWilliam19041 Mar 193530son/Albert Edward & Ada Lavinia (Hillier); b. Sydney, NSW, AustraliaSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral B 9, 261
Chapman (Cameron)Elizabeth8 Jun 1882South Head Cemetery NSW
ChapmanWilliam James27 Mar 185727 Mar 193275South Head Cemetery NSW
Chidzey (Ryles)Doris L22 Jan 189125 Aug 192635formerly Parry; dau/David & Lizzie; b. St Leonards NSW, Australia; w/Richard Walter (Parry) & John Herbert (Bert)South Head Cemetery NSWS-D-GE-0030A
Childs (Blacker)Georgina Maud18 May 18712 Jan 194573dau/George & Sarah A (Matthews); b. Bega, NSW, Australia; w/Walter HenrySouth Head Cemetery NSW1 10, 408
ChildsWalter Henry24 Mar 187223 Dec 196391son/Walter Henry & Sarah (Brittain); b. Bega, NSW, Australia; h/Georgina Maud (Blacker)South Head Cemetery NSW
ChudleighCapt. Herbert1947?10 May 192578son/Robert Herbert & Elizabeth (James); b. Tresco, Scilly Isles, Cornwall, England; h/Thirza (Davis)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral M, 027
ChudleighEva Elizabeth1879South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral M, 027
ChudleighHerbert LewisSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral M, 028
Chudleigh (Davis)Thirza18495 May 1936?86dau/Edwin Lewis & Martha (Hutchings); b. Isles Of Scilly, Cornwall, England; w/Capt. HerbertSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral M, 028
ClaraMichael John28 Oct 1931h/Susan HSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Clendon (McLendon?)Mary1834?22 Sep 184814dau/J R & Sarah (Hill); b. Bay of Islands, New ZealandSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 3, 70
Cody (Fahey)Lucy Florence24 May 18851 Apr 196276dau/Timothy & Alice (Moore); b. Campbelltown, NSW, Australia; w/Ernest Austin StanislausSouth Head Cemetery NSWJ 12
CollinsHenry186820 Sep 194274?son/Isaac & Eliza (McElhinney); b. Prahran VicSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Considine (Dwyer)Johanna186124 Oct 192261?dau/Cornelius & Honorah (Coleman); b. Bathurst, NSW, Australia; w/MichaelSouth Head Cemetery NSWRC J 9, 184, 185
ConsidineMichael185820 Apr 192162?son/Daniel & Catherine (Foley); b. Bathurst, NSW, Australia; h/Johanna (Dwyer)South Head Cemetery NSW
CookeEsther1840?8 Oct 192282South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 4, 207
CooleyArthur Morris1876?10 May 193862h/Catherine Louise (Becher)South Head Cemetery NSW
Cooley (Becher)Catherine Louise11 Aug 19033 Sep 195148formerly Sharpe; b. Sydney, New South Wales, Australia; w/Adolphus Owen (Sharpe) & Arthur MorrisSouth Head Cemetery NSW
CoombesElizabeth24 Sep 18843 Nov 192743b. Glasgow, Scotland; w/William HarrowerSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N 7, 298
CoombesWilliam Harrower186829 Dec 194880son/William & Elizabeth; b. Candleriggs, Scotland; h/ElizabethSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N 7, 298
CooperAlbert Hassal1848192274son/Francis & Sarah (Jenkins); b. New South WalesSouth Head Cemetery NSW
CooperCharles Samuel1967son/Thomas & EvelynSouth Head Cemetery NSW
CooperDoris E A1928dau/Charles S & Eveline ASouth Head Cemetery NSW
CooperEveline Annie1982dau/Frederick & AnneSouth Head Cemetery NSW
CooperJanet1939South Head Cemetery NSW
CooperRobert Milton1908192214son/William H & Rowena (Hansford); b. Newtown NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Cooper (Hansford)Rowena1867192053dau/Alfred R & Julia; b. Manning River NSW; w/William HSouth Head Cemetery NSW
CooperWilliam Hamilton7 May 186629 Oct 192660South Head Cemetery NSW
CorderoyAaron1837?29 Oct 191274h/Clara Maria (Cock)South Head Cemetery NSW211
Corderoy (Cock)Clara Maria18688 Jan 191345dau/Alfred & Rachel; b. Sydney, NSW; w/AaronSouth Head Cemetery NSW211
CostaAngela1857?1 Nov 193780w/FelixSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 7, 535,536
CostaAnthony1892?10 Sep 196573son/Dominic & Esther; h/AnnieSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 7, 535,536
CostaDominic1885?8 Oct 195873son/Felix & Angela; h/Esther (Ellis)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 7, 535,536
CostaFelix1847?12 Nov 192275h/Florence (Foster) & AngelaSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 7, 535,536
Cox (Turner)Eliza Helen16 Nov 1924dau/George & Elizabeth; w/James Paul GeeSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 8, 585
CoxEmily Bell29 Apr 186827 Sep 194385dau/Archibald Bell & Frances Emily (Lamb); b. Lambert Lodge, Potts Point, NSW, AustraliaSouth Head Cemetery NSWE 8, 405
CoxEthel Eliza Bell12 Apr 18622 Oct 195492dau/Archibald Bell & Frances Emily (Lamb); b. "Winbourn" Mulgoa, NSW, AustraliaSouth Head Cemetery NSWE 8, 405
CoxFrances1767?17 Oct 184780South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 2, 20
Cox (Lamb)Frances Emily29 Jul 183527 Aug 192590dau/John & Emma Trant (Robinson); b. Spence Lodge, Millers Point NSW, Aistralia; w/Archibald BellSouth Head Cemetery NSWE 8, 405
CoxFrancis1745?17 Jun 183186h/FrancesSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G 5, 115
CoxJames Paul Gee1865?25 Jun 194176son/Henry Robert & Eliza; h/Eliza Helen (Turner)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 8, 585
CraneAnn1850?15 Feb 191161dau/William & Hannah; w/George KennethSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 6, 143-145
Crane (Abbot)Daisy Florence188127 Jun 196079dau/George Edward & Eliza Ann (Stanbury); b. Petersham, NSW, Australia; w/Frederick PatallaSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 6, 143-145
CraneFrederick Patalla187716 Sep 193962son/George & Ann; b. Maitland, NSW, Australia; h/Daisy Florence (Abbot)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 6, 143-145
CraneGeorge Kenneth2 Jul 188919 Jul 196778son/James & Jane; b. Raymond Terrace, NSW, Australia; h/AnnSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 6, 143-145
CrouchEdwin Cleveland18933 Apr 193844son/Henry Augustus & Isabella (Tennant)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G 5, 67
CrouchFrancis Harrie Capt8 Jun 188121 Mar 191836son/Henry Augustus & Isabella (Tennant); b. Bathurst, NSW, AustraliaSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G 5, 67
CrouchHenry Augustus1850?28 Dec 192676son/William & Caroline; h/Isabella (Tennant)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G 5, 67
Crouch (Tennant)Isabella1852?17 May 192573dau/James; w/Henry AugustusSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G 5, 67
Cruickshank (Doodson)Christina18723 Apr 195280dau/Edward George & Christina (Gardener); w/Charles JSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G 5, 170
CutlerArthur Roden (Sir)24 May 191621 Feb 200285son/Arthur William & Ruby Daphne (Pope); b. Manly, NSW; h/Helen Gray Annetta (Morris) & Joan (Goodwin); NX12378South Head Cemetery NSW
Cutler (Morris)Helen Gray Annetta (Lady)5 May 19238 Nov 199067dau/David; b. Darling Point, NSW; w/Arthur Roden (Sir); NF436079South Head Cemetery NSW
Dangar (Carroll)Catherine Esther1868?27 Jan 193264dau/Bernard & Mary Ann 'Fanny' (Collins); w/Francis Henry WaltonSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K 3, 133
DangarFrancis Henry Walton1862?7 Jun 194381son/Henry & Angela; h/Catherine Esther (Carroll)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K 3, 133
DangarFrank Henry (Arkie)11 Jan 18944 Oct 191723son/Francis Henry & Catherine Esther; b. Forest Lodge, NSW, Australia; 653South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K 3, 133
DavidsonWalter Edward 'Sir'20 Apr 185916 Sep 192364son/James & Sarah; b. Co Down, IrelandSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral T 10
DeanCharles Henry1851?27 May 192675son/Richard & ElizaSouth Head Cemetery NSWGE 40
Dean (Favell)Fanny Augusta18585 Jun 193476dau/Joseph & Mary A A; b. New South Wales; w/WilliamSouth Head Cemetery NSWGE 253
DeanGeorge1857?10 Apr 192669South Head Cemetery NSWGE 299
DeanHannah Jane1839?20 May 191172dau/Edward & LaviniaSouth Head Cemetery NSWGE 151
DeanKate25 Jun 1932dau/Archibald & EllenSouth Head Cemetery NSWGE 40
DeanMorris Noel1940son/Thomas Bryce & Enid Catherine (Searles)South Head Cemetery NSW
DeanWilliam George1891?18 Dec 196473son/George William & Ellen AgnesSouth Head Cemetery NSWGE 299
Dempsey (Hanraty)Margaret14 Mar 185617 Jan 193578dau/James & Margaret (Brien/Rootes/Hanratty/Gooley); b. Reedy Creek NSW, AustraliaSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-C-GE-453
DickinsAlexander Higham17 May 189830 Oct 195658son/Frederick Waltham & Frances; b. Portarlington, VIC, Australia; h/Thelma Lilian Frances (Tange); 6787South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral T 5, 17,18
Dickins (Tange)Thelma Lilian Frances20 Nov 189325 May 197985dau/Charles Louis & Kate Frances; w/Alexander HighamSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral T 5, 17,18
Dolan (Newton)Susan Jane21 May 18545 Jul 192571dau/William & Ann (Brown); b. Sydney NSW, Australia; w/William JohnSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-H-GE-92A
DolanWilliam John1848?5 Jun 192173h/Susan Jane (Newton)South Head Cemetery NSWS-H-GE-92A
Doodson (Gardener)Christina21 Jan 1898dau/John & Jane E; w/Edward GeorgeSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G 5, 170
DoodsonEdward Alexis1859?18 Sep 194283son/Edward George & Christina (Gardener); h/Matilda (Darke)South Head Cemetery NSWC of E
DoodsonEdward George1822?30 Mar 188462son/Robert; h/Christina (Gardener)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral G 5, 170
Doodson (Darke)Matilda186919 May 194273dau/Henry & Charlotte; w/Edward AlexisSouth Head Cemetery NSW
DooleyEmily Dorothy1899?9 Oct 192930dau/John E & Emily; w/Edward LeighSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral L 5, 40
DooleyErnest Arnold1883?15 Apr 192845son/John Edward & Mary AnnSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral L 5, 40
Doyle (Reinke)Louise Marie W F21 Sep 1971dau/Charles Albert & Charlotte Emily; w/Stuart FrankSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 1A
DoyleStuart Frank1888?20 Oct 194557son/Frank & Jane; h/Louise Marie W F (Reinke)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 1A
DunnHenry James1847?2 Mar 192477son/Edward J & Ann; h/Mary LaySouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 8, 197,198
DunnHenry James1873?14 Jul 189118son/Henry James & Mary LaySouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 8, 197,198
DunnMary Lay1853?26 Dec 192572w/Henry JamesSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 8, 197,198
Durant (Silva)Irene Margaret27 Mar 19203 Apr 200787dau/Francis John & Mary JulieSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I 3, 100
DwyerMary1871?6 Jun 194473dau/Edward James & BridgetSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 1C
EatherAlexander Munro188027 Jan 196584son/Edwin & Catherine; b. Muswellbrook, NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSW27
EatherEllen May1891?13 Aug 195362dau/Donald Lewis & ElizabethSouth Head Cemetery NSW27
EdolsFrank Alleyn1857?27 Aug 192467son/Thomas & Mary J; h/Lilian FannySouth Head Cemetery NSW
Edols (Bowler)Lilian Fanny186315 Sep 195895?dau/Adolphus Chorley Robert & Frances Harriet (Simpson); b. Forbes NSW; w/Frank AlleynSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Egan (Sheridan)Angela Victoria16 Mar 18617 Oct 195493dau/John & Ann Agnes (Alcock); b. Star Hotel, Charles Street, Launceston, TAS, Australia; w/JohnSouth Head Cemetery NSW
EganJohn185615 Nov 193679son/William & Theresa; b. Patricks Plain, Singleton Area, NSW, Australia; h/Angela Victoria (Sheridan)South Head Cemetery NSW
Enright (Master Mariner)Francis Stephen1842?27 Sep 190159son/Charles & Eliza M; h/Eliza Anne (Brooke)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral C 1, 361
EstherIda24 May 1937dau/AlecSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-O-GE 0479
EstherLeopold1853?18 Mar 192269dau/Antoine & SarahSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-O-GE 0479
EverittCharles William1872?16 Sep 194775b. Brighton, England; h/Eva Grace (Newton)South Head Cemetery NSW
Everitt (Newton)Eva Grace18 Sep 187327 Jul 185784dau/Henry & Hannah (Hurst); b. Watson's Bay NSW, Australia; w/William CharlesSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-J-GE-7B
Face (Oates)Mary Anne187619 May 195578?South Head Cemetery NSW
Fagan (Ryan)Bridget "Bertha"185814 Aug 193376w/JosephSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral Section L Row 6, Plot 53
FaganJoseph27 May 185521 Apr 193579son/Patrick & Honora (McMahon); b. Maitland NSW; h/Bridget "Bertha" (Ryan)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral Section L Row 6, Plot 53
Fahey (Moore)Alice1 Mar 186015 Jul 193171dau/Patrick & Mary Ann (Tyson); b. Wilton, NSW, Australia; w/TimothySouth Head Cemetery NSWGen 12, 291, 292
Fahey (Chamberlain)Margaret Jessie189425 Oct 197682dau/John & Mary; b. Woollahra, NSW, Australia; w/Walter CharlesSouth Head Cemetery NSW
FaheyTimothy185628 Oct 193579son/Edward & Eliza Jane (Wonson); b. Appin, NSW, Australia; h/Alice (Moore)South Head Cemetery NSWGen 12, 291, 292
FaheyWalter Charles10 Sep 189310 Jun 195864dau/Timothy & Alice (Moore); b. Campbelltown, NSW, Australia; w/Margaret Jessie (Chamberlain)South Head Cemetery NSW
FairfaxEdward Wilfred21 Sep 187429 Oct 195278son/James Reading & Lucy (Armstrong); b. Upper Belvue Rd, Sydney NSW, Australia; h/Mary Marguerite (Lamb)South Head Cemetery NSW
Fairfax (Lamb)Mary Marguerite19 Mar 188222 Jul 196280dau/Alfred & Mary Elizabeth (Gordon); b. Manor Lodge, Potts Point NSW, Australia; w/Edward WilfredSouth Head Cemetery NSWAng
FawlHerman18764 Jun 195376son/James Mcalpine & Jane Caroline; b. Sydney, New South Wales, Australia; h/Huleh Grace Isabel (Way)South Head Cemetery NSWS-H-GE-83
Fawl (Way)Huleh Grace Isabel188113 Nov 192948dau/Harmsworth Robert & Sophia Elizabeth (Smedley); b. Petersham, New South Wales, Australia; w/HermanSouth Head Cemetery NSW
FergusonFrancis John21 Jan 185211 Jul 189947son/Francis & Sophia Camp (Shepherd); b. Camden, NSW, Australia; h/Annie Henrietta (Watson)South Head Cemetery NSW
FlitcroftFrancis J Maher186910 Jan 194676?son/John & AliceSouth Head Cemetery NSW
FlitcroftJohn Francis (Jack)190215 Oct 198987?h/MarySouth Head Cemetery NSW
FlitcroftMary Kathleen190530 May 198478?dau/John Francis & Mary; w/John FrancisSouth Head Cemetery NSW
FlitcroftPhilip19046 Aug 198278?son/Francis Joseph & EstherSouth Head Cemetery NSW
FlowerJohn William Crickmore28 Feb 183723 May 192487b. Norfolk, England; h/Margaret Mary (Kyle)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 5, 110
Flower (Kyle)Margaret Mary13 Feb 185328 Jul 191865dau/Thomas & Margaret (McEachern); b. Sydney, NSW, Australia; w/John William CrickmoreSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H J, 110
ForbesRobert1864?3 Nov 192763son/Roderick & MargaretSouth Head Cemetery NSWUnmarked
Foster (Roberts)Josephine Ethel19 Jan 187020 Oct 195585dau/Henry Clarence & Josephine; w/Arthur GeorgeSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 8, 583
FosterTheodore Arthur George4 Aug 186126 Oct 192463son/John Henry & Lucy Ann; h/Josephine Ethel (Roberts)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 8, 583
FoyCarlyon Mark Mozart1886?11 Dec 195973son/Francis & Mary Maude; h/Elliot Ethel (Stanley)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I 1, 26
FoyD'arcy1922?4 Nov 196644son/Emmett Silvester D & Dorothy AlexandraSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I 1, 26
FoyDonovan Chester1927?14 Apr 197447son/Donovan & Dorothy AlexandraSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I 1, 26
FoyDonovan Sylvester Dr16 Jul 189119 Feb 195462son/Francis & Mary Maud; h/Dorothy AlexandraSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I 1, 26
FoyDorothy Alexandra1894?1 May 197480dau/Cis; w/Donovan Sylvester DrSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I 1, 26
Foy (Duminy)Elsie1878?14 Apr 190931dau/Louis & Sarah; w/Hugh VictorSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I 1, 16
FoyFrancis1855?12 Nov 191863son/Mark & Mary; b. Kingstown, Dublin, Ireland; h/Mary MaudSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I 1, 26
FoyFrancis Gibson1889?23 Jul 195667son/Francis & Mary Maude (Flanagan); b. Randwick; h/Mary A (Clark)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I 1, 26
FoyHugh Victor24 May 186818 Jan 194374son/Mark & Mary; b. Bendigo, Australia; h/ElsieSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I 1, 16
FoyJames Chester1888?6 Nov 192739son/Francis & MarySouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I 1, 26
Foy (Flanagan)Mary Maud18609 Dec 190040w/FrancisSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral I 1, 26
FullerJohn1879?26 Sep 195980son/JohnSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 3
FullerLavinia1887?1 Jan 198396South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 3
FullerMalcolm John1925?18 Mar 199469South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 3
FullerWinnie19 Aug 1921dau/John & LaviniaSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 3
GarrettElizabeth Charlotte18903 Oct 196878dau/Sydney Stafford & Susan Mary; b. Paddington NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 4, 227
GarrettJohn Campbell190027 Jul 193939son/Sydney Stafford & Susan Mary; b. Paddington NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 4, 227
Garrett (Campbell)Susan Mary186631 Dec 195589dau/James R & Charlotte (Neil); b. Sydney, NSW, Australia; w/Sydney StaffordSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 4, 227,229
GarrettSydney Raymond1906Apr 198882son/Sydney Stafford & Susan Mary; b. Paddington NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 4, 227
GarrettSydney Stafford18663 Dec 193771son/Thomas & Mary Ann Elizabeth (Cregan); b. Sydney, NSW, Australia; h/Susan Mary (Campbell)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 4, 227,229
GarrettThomas Sydney189531 Jul 192227son/Sydney Stafford & Susan Mary; b. Paddington NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 4, 227
Gould (Gore)Dorothy Rosa Gladys Arran16 Aug 188712 Mar 193244dau/Augustus James & Katherine Claudine Campbell (Kinna); b. Campbelltown, NSW, Australia; w/Hubert JohnSouth Head Cemetery NSWD 10, 41
GouldHubert John2 Nov 187928 Aug 196081son/Albert John & Jeannette Jessie (Maitland); b. Singleton, NSW, Australia; h/Dorothy Rosa Gladys Arran (Gore)South Head Cemetery NSWD 10, 41
GrahamArthur Siddens190721 Jul 198376son/John Sheridan & Amy; b. Woollahra NSW; h/Stella Ruth (Brennan)South Head Cemetery NSW
GreenGeorge Albert6 Aug 186429 Jul 192762son/George & Sarah; h/Sarah M (Porter)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral N 5, 229
GreenJames 'Captain'21 Aug 1857South Head Cemetery NSW
GrieveGideon James (Lieutenant)26 Jan 186818 Feb 190032b. Glasgow, Scotland; h/Julia Australia (Robinson)South Head Cemetery NSW
GroomHugh Foster1906?19 Sep 199488h/Laura Margaret (Bolton)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K 7, 339
Groom (Bolton)Laura Margaret1907?24 Dec 198578h/Hugh FosterSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K 7, 339
HardyEliza4 Aug 1929dau/Robert & Alicia MariaSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J 4, 9D
HardyMary31 Jul 1937son/Robert & Alicia MariaSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J 4, 9D
HarperJames Edward1861?4 Aug 192766son/John G & Mary A; h/CatherineSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-O-GE 0174
HarrisonCharles Henry Captain12 Dec 188724 Oct 194456son/Daniel & Harriett; h/Emma Frances 'Celie' (Davis)South Head Cemetery NSW
Harrison (Davis)Emma Frances 'Celie'13 Jan 1963son/William Henry & Jessie Mary; h/Charles HenrySouth Head Cemetery NSW
HarveyAda Margaret1968?20 Nov 19680dau/William A & Sarah Anne VSouth Head Cemetery NSWGE 265
HarveyCharles Henry1908?1 Jan 192416South Head Cemetery NSWGE 264
HarveyFrances Augusta1855?192772South Head Cemetery NSWGE 1
HarveyMarion Louise Anne1852?27 Aug 194997South Head Cemetery NSWGE 1
HarveyWilliam Charles Phillips1881?20 May 196483South Head Cemetery NSWGE 265
HayesAnn Margaret16 May 1936South Head Cemetery NSW
HayesClive Henry28 Feb 1941South Head Cemetery NSW
HayesEdna21 Aug 1991South Head Cemetery NSW
HayesElla Matilda5 May 1959South Head Cemetery NSW
HayesJohn16 Sep 1950South Head Cemetery NSW
HayesLyle White31 Jul 1923South Head Cemetery NSW
HayesMary Jane3 Sep 1957South Head Cemetery NSW
HayesWilliam Reuben1861?8 Aug 192968son/William J & Ann; h/Annie MargaretSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-J-GE 001G
HealyEmily22 Jun 1950dau/James & Margaret; w/JamesSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 4, 227
HealyJames1867?24 May 195083son/William & Elizabeth; h/EmilySouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 4, 204
HillAnne1822?13 Jun 184321South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 3, 70
HillCharles Henry28 Jun 182421 Nov 184414y 8mson/William & Mary (Johnson)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 3, 70
HillDavid1806?7 Sep 187165son/William & Mary; h/HannahSouth Head Cemetery NSWC/E
HillFrederick JamesNov 1847?12 Sep 184810mson/George & Jane (Binnie)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 2, 20
HillGeorge4 Nov 1847South Head Cemetery NSWC/E
HillGeorge William22 Dec 1839South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 2, 20
HillGeorge William Richard1843?16 Sep 18485son/George & Jane (Binnie)South Head Cemetery NSWGen H 2, 20
HillHannah1808?14 May 185042w/DavidSouth Head Cemetery NSWC/E
HillMary177829 Jan 185274w/WilliamSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 3, 70
HillMary ElizaOct 1833?27 Nov 183413mdau/GeorgeSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 2, 20
HillWilliam1773?22 Mar 184067South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 3, 70
HillWilliam Australia184631 May 1846Infson/Edward S & MarySouth Head Cemetery NSWC/E
HillWilliam Smith1813?30 Jan 184431South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral H 3, 70
HillsJames1839South Head Cemetery NSWC/E
HoggBenjamin Thomas1864?17 May 193167son/James & Mary; h/Christina (Sieler)South Head Cemetery NSW
Hogg (Sieler)Christina Catherine1865?2 Mar 193368dau/Conrad & Catherine; w/Benjamin TSouth Head Cemetery NSW
HowellMary1797?16 Jul 185457w/William HenrySouth Head Cemetery NSWC/E
HunterAdelaide1861?194180South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 0126
HunterDavid1867?192255South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral L, 0350
HunterEmily Madeline1896?194549South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral B, 0107
HunterFanny1866?192458South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 0233
HunterFrances1901?26 Apr 197978South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K, 0401
HunterGeorge1856?192468South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 0125
HunterHugh27 Jul 1965South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral J, 0024
HunterJames Mcwhinter1862?193573South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 0233
HunterStella Adeline1883?196077South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O, 0126
Huntington (Mayo)ThermuthisFeb?18484 Sep 191971dau/Alfred & Elizabeth G; w/Henry William HemsworthSouth Head Cemetery NSW
IrvinJohn Robert1859?24 Jun 192667son/John & Rebecca; h/Anne Maria (Alcock)South Head Cemetery NSWP 5, 23
Irwin (Alcock)Anna Maria18583 Dec 193072dau/Arthur & Elizabeth Jane (Hammond); b. Cooma, NSW, Australia; w/John Robert (Irvin)South Head Cemetery NSWP 5, 23
JohnsonMichael David20 Aug 19659 Jun 197913son/Malcolm & PamelaSouth Head Cemetery NSWLawn 313
JohnstoneIsabella Margat18796 Mar 18833?dau/James & Hannah; b. Paddington NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Keele (Patrick)Annie Esther1853?14 Dec 193077son/George & Annie E; h/Thomas WilliamSouth Head Cemetery NSW
KeeleThomas William1851?18 Jun 192776son/Charles W & Frances; h/Annie Esther (Patrick)South Head Cemetery NSW
KennedyJoseph186724 Jun 194578son/Joseph Antonio & Mary Ann (Wild); h/Margaret Gardiner (Doodson)South Head Cemetery NSW
KennedyJoseph Antonio1835?3 Oct 191075son/Thomas & Elizabeth; h/Mary Ann (Wild)South Head Cemetery NSW
KennedyJoseph Vincent189319 Jul 191724son/Joseph & Margaret Gardener; b. Sydney, NSW, Australia; 2862South Head Cemetery NSW
Kennedy (Doodson)Margaret Gardener18698 Jul 194070dau/Edward George & Christina (Gardener); w/JosephSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Kennedy (Wild)Mary Ann7 Oct 184226 Jul 191977dau/James Wild (Westmoreland Convict) & Margaret (Crowley Or Connolly); b. Maitland NSW; w/Joseph AntonioSouth Head Cemetery NSW
KercherArthur28 Feb 186012 Sep 192970son/Charles & Mary (Grunsell); b. Tirranaville, via Goulburn, NSW, Australia; h/Grace (Ross)South Head Cemetery NSWS O. GE 707
King (Oates)Naomi184519 Dec 192883?South Head Cemetery NSW180B
Kirkpatrick (Morris)Annie Elizabeth Douglas18696 Aug 193667b. Balmain, NSW, Australia; w/JohnSouth Head Cemetery NSW
KirkpatrickJohn12 Sep 185614 May 192366b. Albury, NSW, Australia; h/Annie Elizabeth Douglas (Morris)South Head Cemetery NSW
LairdElsie M1890?10 Aug 1970dau/Richard & Annie; w/John McLeodSouth Head Cemetery NSW
LairdJohn McLeod1888?22 Aug 196173son/William & Sona; b. Scotland; h/Elsie MSouth Head Cemetery NSW
LambDorothea Margaret1911?15 Nov 197059?son/John & Jeannie (Trimble)South Head Cemetery NSWAng S-A-GE 189
LambEdmund James19599 Oct 192533son/Corbin & Elizabeth; b. Adelaide SA, Australia; h/Georgina Eleanor Miller (Belfrage) & Jessie Lorn (Jacob)South Head Cemetery NSWAng H 125
LambIsobel Elliot190618 Feb 193831dau/John & Jeannie (Trimble); b. New ZealandSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Lamb (Trimble)Jeannie1871?27 Sep 195685dau/William & Hughbella; w/JohnSouth Head Cemetery NSWAng S-A-CE 189
LambJohn1855?21 Jun 191156h/Jeannie (Trimble)South Head Cemetery NSWAng S-A-GE 189
Lamb (Heckenberg)Vera Mabel18962 May 195961dau/Henry Edwin & Edith (Harlor); b. Balmain NSW, Australia; w/Walter SpenceSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-G-GE 120
LassetterHarry Beauchamp19 Mar 186017 Feb 192665son/Frederic & Charlotte H (Iredale); h/Elizabeth Ann (Antill)South Head Cemetery NSW
Lauri (Comedian)George John Lowe1860?5 Jan 190949son/John G L & Louisa; h/Marietta ConstanceSouth Head Cemetery NSW
LauriMarietta29 Jul 1937dau/Thomas; w/GeorgeSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Le CornuKenneth Alfred25 Oct 192027 May 197958son/Charles Phillip & Mary Lydia; b. Sydney, NSW; h/Ella Marie (Cahill)South Head Cemetery NSW
Leeper (Allen)Adeline Marian30 Jun 1893dau/George Wigram; w/AlexanderSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Leverrier (Campbell)Ethel Louisa186422 Jan 192863dau/Benjamin Pillans & Elizabeth (Board); b. Paddington, NSW, Australia; w/Francis Hewitt (K.C.) (Frank)South Head Cemetery NSW
LeverrierFrancis Hewitt (K.C) (Frank)8 Feb 186311 Jun 194077son/Guillaume Andre Charles & Mary Ann Scaif (Hewitt); b. Waverley, NSW, Australia; h/Edith Louisa (Campbell)South Head Cemetery NSW
LeverrierYvonnette Edith15 Nov 18923 Aug 193845dau/Francis Hewitt K.C (Frank). & Edith Louisa (Campbell); b. Avoca street . Randwick, NSW, AustraliaSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Lewis (Fuller)Phyllis Gertrude9 Sep 1971w/William EdwardSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 3
LewisWilliam Edward30 Jul 1969son/Edward; h/Phyllis Gertrude (Fuller)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 3
Lloyd (Campbell)Laura Dines187220 Nov 193866?dau/John William N. & Louisa Margaret (Dines); b. Patricks Plain NSW, Australia; w/Brisbane BremerSouth Head Cemetery NSWGen SG 154A
MacDonaldAnnie F M9 Nov 186826 May 193364South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 8
MacDonaldJohn Wallace22 Aug 185422 Aug 193076South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 8
Mankey (Macdougall)Euphemia Maud1880?19 May 195676w/Thomas PetersSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Mankey (Supt of Police NSW CIB)Thomas Peters1869?1 Jan 194677son/Tobias & Ann; h/Euphemia Maud (Macdougall)South Head Cemetery NSW
ManningLucy Throsby1870?27 Nov 194979dau/Ben Marshall & Lucy; w/William ErnestSouth Head Cemetery NSWG-Slab
ManningWilliam Ernest1873?4 May 193764son/William Patrick & Honora; b. Sydney, NSW, Australia; h/Lucy ThrosbySouth Head Cemetery NSWG-Slab
MaranoVincenzo Dr.1850?6 Apr 192474son/Raffaelo R & Concetta; h/Edith A (Anderson)South Head Cemetery NSW
MarkellCharles24 Jun 18571 Sep 192366h/Susan EmilySouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K 3, 115
Markell (Chauncy)Edith Theresa189613 Apr 196972dau/William Snell & Elizabeth; w/Horace FrancisSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K 3, 115
MarkellHorace Francis1885?23 Aug 195368son/Charles & Susan Emily; h/Edith Theresa (Chauncy)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K 3, 115
MarkellSusan Emily23 Jan 18601 Sep 192363w/CharlesSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral K 3, 115
McDonaldBeatrice Mary188419 Jul 196682?dau/Robert & Eliza Martha; b. Muswellbrook, NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSW
McDonaldJohn Norman191220 Nov 200189?South Head Cemetery NSW
McDonaldKathleen Lorraine M18789 Feb 191536?dau/Robert & Eliza Martha; b. Hay, NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSW
McDonaldLila5 Jan 1937South Head Cemetery NSW
McDonaldRobert22 Mar 1941son/William & MargaretSouth Head Cemetery NSW
McDonaldRoslyn Irene19434 Feb 200763?South Head Cemetery NSW
McShineCharles George20 Feb 1966son/Charles George & Emily; h/Janet ElizabethSouth Head Cemetery NSW
McShineJanet30 May 1960dau/Thomas & Elizabeth; w/CharlesSouth Head Cemetery NSW
MerrickChristian Francis19809 Jul 19822son/Ronald Frances & Helen JoanSouth Head Cemetery NSWGE 99
MerrickDavid Stanislaus13 Nov 189020 Jul 196576son/David & Annie Maria (Street); b. Richmond, Vic; h/Mary Elizabeth; NX134330South Head Cemetery NSWGE 99
MerrickElizabeth Kathleen1929?29 Jan 193910dau/David Stanislaus & Mary ElizabethSouth Head Cemetery NSWGE 99
MerrickMary Elizabeth1890?6 Apr 198898w/David StanislausSouth Head Cemetery NSWGE 100
MerrickNorma May192125 Sep 194625dau/David Stanislaus & Mary Elizabeth; b. Woollahra, NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSWGE 100
MerrickRonald Patrick Cecil191627 Jan 193519son/David Stanislaus & Mary Elizabeth; b. Woollahra, NSWSouth Head Cemetery NSWGE 99
MoarEthel6 Oct 188527 Sep 197689dau/George & Lavinia (Northey); b. Lyttelton, New ZealandSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 3
Moar (Northey)Lavinia185719 May 192871dau/William & Elizabeth (Dodebridge); b. Kenwyn, Cornwall, England; w/GeorgeSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 3
MolloyLily1900?6 Feb 195151dau/William Walter & MargaretSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 1C
Molloy (Dwyer)Margaret Ann1868?17 Aug 194880dau/Edward James & Bridget; w/William WalterSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 1C
MolloyWilliam Walter1892?17 May 194654son/William Walter & Margaret; h/EllieSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 1C
MolyneauxBernard Bede31 Aug 1968son/Michael & Ellen Amelia (Aston)South Head Cemetery NSW
MolyneauxJohn1869?11 May 189324son/Andrew & Mary; b. IrelandSouth Head Cemetery NSW
MolyneauxJohn Andrew 'Jack'1893?16 Oct 191724son/Michael & Ellen Amelia (Aston)South Head Cemetery NSW
MolyneauxThomas Michael Francis1890?14 Feb 192636son/Michael & Ellen Amelia (Aston); 27264South Head Cemetery NSW
MoncrieffAmy1866?14 Apr 192256dau/WilliamSouth Head Cemetery NSW
MoncrieffGladys13 Apr 18928 Feb 197683South Head Cemetery NSW
MorganMabel1894?24 Mar 197379South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 1, 1E
MorrowNellie1885?18 Jun 191934dau/Thomas & AnnieSouth Head Cemetery NSWS E GE, 135
Moss (Bamford)Annie3 Aug 184827 Jul 193182dau/Charles & Ann (Maitland); b. Narellan, NSW, Australia; w/Thomas FrederickSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 9, 668
MossThomas Frederick13 Apr 184725 Nov 192578son/Thomas & Eliza (Royle); b. Macclesfield, Cheshire, England; h/Annie (Bamford)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral O 9, 668
MullerNarcisse6 Jun 184520 Jul 189954son/Narcisse & Sarah (Trick); b. Wellington, NSW, Australia; h/Annie Maria (Hogan)South Head Cemetery NSW
Newton (Brown)Ann182112 Sep 189678b. London, England; w/WilliamSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-G-GE-105A
Newton (Wilson)Clara Matilda1861?18 Dec 190039dau/Thomas & Priscella; b. St Leonards Sydney, Australia; w/Frederick PurseSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-G-GE-105A
NewtonFrederick Purse6 Aug 18576 Jul 192062son/William & Ann (Brown); b. Queens Place Pyrmont, Australia; h/Clara (Wilson Matilda) & Emily Sarah (Best)South Head Cemetery NSWS-G-GE-105C
NewtonGeorge James12 May 18389 May 191173son/William & Ann (Brown); b. Sydney NSW, Australia; h/Sussannah Arabella (Brown)South Head Cemetery NSWS-C-GE-468
Newton (Hurst)Hannah1740?8 Jan 187636formerly Roden; b. Ireland; w/? (Roden) & HenrySouth Head Cemetery NSW
Newton (Ferris)Hannah1845?7 Aug 192176b. Ireland; w/HenrySouth Head Cemetery NSWS-G-GE-096A
NewtonHenry17 Aug 18454 Oct 191776son/William & Ann (Brown); b. Watson's Bay NSW, Australia; h/Hanna (Hurst) & Hanna (Ferris)South Head Cemetery NSWS-G-GE-096A
NewtonRobert184815 Feb 188332son/William & Ann (Brown); b. Sydney NSW, AustraliaSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Newton (Brown)Susannah Arabella1845?21 Jun 191772dau/William & Sarah; w/George JamesSouth Head Cemetery NSWS-C-GE-468
NewtonWilliam181026 Nov 187566b. Malta; h/Ann (Brown)South Head Cemetery NSWNot Gazetted
NewtonWilliam John11 Nov 18372 Oct 191275son/William & Ann (Brown); b. Sydney NSW, Australia; h/Elizabeth (Shipley) & Mary (Crawford)South Head Cemetery NSWS-G-096A
Nielson (Smith)Juanita Joan22 Apr 19374 Jul 187561dau/Neil & WilmaSouth Head Cemetery NSW
Nisbett (Bull)Doreen Estelle13 Feb 190126 Aug 199695dau/Alfred William Howard & Jane Isabel Kennedy (Henry); b. Bingara, NSW; w/John DurackSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral M 3, 52,53
NisbettJocelyn Doreen19297 Jul 19312dau/John Durack & Doreen EstelleSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral M 3, 52,53
NisbettJohn Durack18803 Jul 197696son/John Hyde & Kathleen Mary; b. Molong, Australia; h/Doreen Estelle (Bull); 39519South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral M 3, 52,53
Nisbett (Police Magistrate)John Hyde23 Dec 18458 Apr 191771son/John 'Major General' & Caroline; b. Agra, India; h/Kate Mary (Durack)South Head Cemetery NSWGeneral M 3, 52,53
Nisbett (Durack)Kate Kathleen Mary24 Dec 1935dau/Jeremiah & Margaret (Kilfoyle); w/John HydeSouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral M 3, 52,53
NisbettMargaret18833 Nov 194158dau/John Hyde & Kathleen MarySouth Head Cemetery NSWGeneral M 3, 52,53

Want to help carry on the great work of this site? Become a volunteer!

Functions

View this Cemetery

Update this Cemetery

Add an Inscription to this Cemetery

See all Inscriptions in this Cemetery

Add a Cemetery

Contact Australian Cemeteries Index