Name/Cemetery Search

View Cemetery Update Cemetery Add Inscription

Over 2½ million inscriptions and ¾ million images online

Search for people and cemeteries by name or ID

1 cemetery found

CemeteryAddressInscriptions
Miscellaneous InscriptionsVarious locations and cemeteries, Overseas, Overseas 0000127

127 inscriptions found

Family NameGiven NamesBirthDeathAgeDetailsCemeteryRow, Plot
AgassizTheo Malcolm189222 Oct 191624b. Quirindi NSW; 1902Miscellaneous Inscriptions
AlldrittFrancis Ralph7 Aug 189218 May 191522son/Francis Knight Northey & Roberta Judd (Halls); b. Moore Park NSW; 481Miscellaneous Inscriptions
AlldrittJohn (Captain)1796?12 Dec 187579Miscellaneous Inscriptions
AllinghamAlexander William14 Dec 190019 May 194342son/George Robert & Sarah Ann (McClenaghan); b. Hillgrove NSW, Australia; h/Beryl Mary Frances (Judge); NX68941Miscellaneous Inscriptions Changie POW
AndersonLieut. Patrick Sinclair31 Jul 188230 Apr 191532son/John Archibald & Mary Constance (Cox); b. Penrith, Greater Sydney/"Newstead", Inverell, NSW?, Australia; SERN; Lieut, 4th BattMiscellaneous Inscriptions Alexandria (Chatby) Cemetery Q, 430
AntillAlick Macquarie190027 Sep 197474son/Alick Edward & Gwendolyn Adelaide (Price); b. SA; h/Alice Amy (Bennett) & Esther May (Keefe)Miscellaneous Inscriptions
AntillJohn Macquarie Christian14 Apr 19039 Apr 195450son/Edward Augustus & Lilian Mary (Christian); b. Red Hill, Qld; h/Barbara Burton (Chapman) & Marjorie Alice (Hulme); N389894Miscellaneous Inscriptions
AntillReginald Roy5 Apr 191817 Oct 200385son/Robert Hatch & Ethel Mary (Jones); b. Manly NSW; h/Joyce Emily (Burren); NX105278 (N12153)Miscellaneous Inscriptions
AntillThomas Wills24 Nov 182911 May 186536son/Henry Colden & Eliza (Elizabeth) (Colden); b. Picton NSW; h/Sarah Maria (McKee) & Isabella (Fisher)Miscellaneous Inscriptions
Baker (Warne)Elsie18886 Feb 192435dau/Alfred & Olive (Shuttle); b. Horsham, Victoria, Australia; w/Alfred EdwardMiscellaneous Inscriptions Fiji
BambachPhilip James25 Mar 1914194430?son/Percival George & Elizabeth Walters (Norris); b. Clarence Town, NSW, Australia; NX47134Miscellaneous Inscriptions Memorial, Kranji War Cemetery, SINGAPORE
Bartholomew (Catt)Jane1809dau/Stephen & Elizabeth (Blackman); b. Northiam,East Sussex, England; w/GeorgeMiscellaneous Inscriptions
BartonHazel G W1893dau/James W & Louisa MMiscellaneous Inscriptions
BellamyCharles Bennett12 Jan 188721 Jul 191730son/William & Isabella Catherine (Osborne); b. Grafton, NSW; 44 (AIF)Miscellaneous Inscriptions Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial Panel 7-17-23-25-27
Blaxland (Roser)Eveline Amy187825 Oct 194466?dau/Thomas Henry & Elizabeth Sarah (Hooker); b. Singleton NSW, Australia; w/Marshall FitzMiscellaneous Inscriptions
BlaxlandMarshall Fitz23 Nov 187515 Apr 194064son/Reginald Thomas & Eveline Grace (Rodd); b. "Fordwich" Broke NSW, Australia; h/Eveline Amy (Roser)Miscellaneous Inscriptions
BlickClaude Wynter Arthur22 Feb 191225 Jun 194230son/Phillip Wynter Robinson & Una Ermine (Jarmain); b. Roma QldMiscellaneous Inscriptions ??
BourkeRichard4 May 177712 Aug 185578son/John; h/Elizabeth JaneMiscellaneous Inscriptions
BraundGeorge Frederick13 Jul 1866191549?son/Frederick & Ellen (Doidge); b. Bideford, Devon, Eng; h/Lalla Robina (Blythe); Z80Miscellaneous Inscriptions
BryantCaroline Amelia1854?7 May 192470w/HenryMiscellaneous Inscriptions
BullAlfred Douglas Norman20 Feb 18962 Nov 191721son/Alfred William Howard & Jane Isabel Kennedy (Henry); b. Bingara, NSW, Australia; 2000 (AIF)Miscellaneous Inscriptions XXI FF, 11A
Busby (Dow)Agnes18 Jul 180013 Oct 188989dau/John & Jesse (Campbell); b. Greenock, Renfrew, Scotland; w/JamesMiscellaneous Inscriptions
BusbyJames7 Feb 180215 Jul 187169son/John & Sarah (Kennedy); b. Edinburgh, Scotland; h/Agnes (Dow)Miscellaneous Inscriptions West Norwood Cemetery London, England
BuzacottAaron1827188154h/EllenMiscellaneous Inscriptions
Buzacott (Hitchcock)Sarah Verney1804?8 May 187773w/AaronMiscellaneous Inscriptions
ByrneClaude Anthony19015 Dec 194342?son/Richard & Olivia Gerte (Keenan); b. Melbourne East Vic; h/Ruby Marie (Ruth) (Bamback); NX27836Miscellaneous Inscriptions
ByrneDavid Raymond11 Jul 1914son/David Ulysses & Dora Cecilia (Sullivan)Miscellaneous Inscriptions
ByrneNeal Broughton Gray15 Jan 190812 Jan 194536son/Richard & Victoria Beatrice Caroline Augusta (Gray); b. Drummoye, NSW; h/Marjorie Hazel (Golding); NX4410Miscellaneous Inscriptions Labuan, Malaysia Panel 17
ByrneWillian & Maryb. Limerick, IrelandMiscellaneous Inscriptions
ByrnesDesmond John27 Jul 190915 Feb 194233son/John & Winifred Maud (Horne); b. Bingara, NSW; NX40493Miscellaneous Inscriptions Singapore Memorial Column 119
Calder (Mills)Beryl Lucy3 Jan 190713 Jul 197770formerly Davison; dau/Frank Ernest & Kitty (Gibbons); b. Geraldton, WA, Australia; w/Francis Keith (Frank) (Davison) & Leslie GarlandMiscellaneous Inscriptions Florida USA
CarrJohn (Sgt Flight Engineer)10 Sep 192021 Jan 194322son/Matthew William & Madge Lumb (Holt); b. Manchester, England; RAAF 10169Miscellaneous Inscriptions Reichswald Forest War Cemetery Germany, 3. C. 6.
ClaytonPeter22 Jan 18383 Nov 192991son/Leonard; b. Unsworth, Lancashire, England; h/Maria Augusta (Blackmore) & Susannah Louisa Ann (Hough)Miscellaneous Inscriptions
Clayton (Hough)Susannah Louisa Ann15 Aug 18491 Apr 190959dau/Henry Tillett & Cordelia (Tooth); b. Sydney, NSW, Australia; w/PeterMiscellaneous Inscriptions
CoatesRonald Ernest18958 Aug 191520?son/Edward Charles & Caroline (Ewan); b. Granville, NSW; 836 (AIF)Miscellaneous Inscriptions Lone Pine Cemetery, Turkey Sp. Mem., C20
Cobcroft (Morris-Denby)Ethel May188217 Apr 195976dau/Thomas Wilson & Jemima (Mudgeway); w/Leslie (Thomas)Miscellaneous Inscriptions Taita Old Cemetery CofE 5, 25
CobcroftLeslie (Thomas)12 Feb 18679 Mar 193871son/David & Mary (Benson); b. Muswellbrook, NSW, Australia; h/Alice (Mabel) (Chowne) & Ethel May (Morris-denby)Miscellaneous Inscriptions Taita Old Cemetery CofE 5, 25
CollinsMaurice William14 Jun 19026 May 196340son/William & Letitia Lucy (Hitchcock); h/Minnie Margaret (Richards); NX49895Miscellaneous Inscriptions
CookBenjamin1768?5 Jun 180032?b. Surrey, England; h/Ann (Poulden); at sea,ship "Royal Admiral"Miscellaneous Inscriptions Ang.
CovenyEthel Mary1859?26 Mar 190546w/Charles SwayneMiscellaneous Inscriptions
Cox (Piper)Elizabeth1864dau/John & Frances (Ayrault); w/WilliamMiscellaneous Inscriptions
DeaneA M1888?May 192739dau/HenryMiscellaneous Inscriptions
DeaneMathilde Elizabeth1874196288?dau/HenryMiscellaneous Inscriptions
Dowling (Blaxland)Harriet Mary15 Nov 179931 Mar 188181formerly Ritchie; dau/John & Harriet (de Marquet); b. Newington, Kent, England; w/Alexander MacDonald (Ritchie) & JamesMiscellaneous Inscriptions
EvanFlt.Sgt. Neil Grosvenor4 Oct 192226 Nov 194321son/Burton Gwyn & Lois Audrey (Olding); b. Adelaide, SA, Australia; RAAF 417064Miscellaneous Inscriptions Bomana War Cemetery B2 D, 10
FarmerWilliamMiscellaneous Inscriptions
Field (Cox)Edith Bell6 Oct 18602 Nov 195292dau/Archibald Bell & Frances Emily (Lamb); b. "Larbert Lodge" Sydney,NSW, Australia; w/Edward PercyMiscellaneous Inscriptions Ang
Gallard (Smith)Frances Ann180715 Sep 189487?dau/Joseph & Sophia; b. Eng; w/MatthewMiscellaneous Inscriptions Utah
GarrickAlfred ChristianMar 1904h/Madeline Augusta (Joubert)Miscellaneous Inscriptions
Garrick (Joubert)Madeline Augusta7 Jan 1856dau/Jules F & Adelaide (Levi); b. NSW; w/Alfred ChristianMiscellaneous Inscriptions
GatenbySgt Laurence Frank18 Apr 188914 Jan 191727son/Robert Corney & Harriette Mary (Stewart); b. "Stewarton", Maquarie River, TAS, Australia; SERN 72, 40th Batt (Tas)Miscellaneous Inscriptions Trois Arbres Cemetery Plot 1 Row D Grave 1
GilmourRonald14 May 191414 Jul 194228son/John William & Gertrude Caroline (Moore); b. Armidale, NSW; h/Irene G (Morris); NX43693Miscellaneous Inscriptions El Alamein War Cemetery Egypt Column 92
GoodsellDaniel William B.18931 Oct 191724?son/George & Emma Symond (Glanville); b. Milton, NSW, Australia.; K.I.A. 4th.Machine Gun Bn.Miscellaneous Inscriptions France WW1
GrafFriedrich Philip (Philip Frederick)28 Jun 19081 Jul 194537son/August Friedrich & Maria Magdalena (Lena) (Peucker); b. Dimboola, Victoria, Australia; Sgt NX38327Miscellaneous Inscriptions Labuan Memorial Malaysia Panel 20
Grigg (Deas-Thomson)Elizabeth LouisaNov 1836Jan 192083dau/Edward & Anne Maria (Bourke); w/Henry BidewellMiscellaneous Inscriptions
HandeboJohn James (Jack)1 Mar 187213 Nov 191139son/John James & Elizabeth (Heagney); b. Armidale, NSWMiscellaneous Inscriptions Johannesburg, SA
Hargrave (Froggatt)Coral8 May 191230 Nov 200593formerly Hess; dau/Thomas & Ruby Coral Dansey (Snelling (Blogg Briggs)); b. Queensland, Australia; w/John William Joseph (Hess) & John L.Miscellaneous Inscriptions Raleigh National Cem USA Nth Carolina, 7344
Hauser2nd Lieut. Edwin Wesley (Ted)Feb 18917 May 191726son/Jacob & Annie (Spivey); b. Geelong, VIC, Australia; 2nd Lieutenant/864Miscellaneous Inscriptions Railway Embankment Bullecourt, France
HopgoodClifford Berger3 Aug 191524 Feb 194428son/Francis William & May Frances Berger (Lindgren); b. Toowoomba, QLD, Australia; h/Margaret Warren (Maggie) (Newlands); 414565Miscellaneous Inscriptions
HumeDavidJul 1873h/Margaret (McIntyre)Miscellaneous Inscriptions marine
IngleAmbrose Curzon20 Mar 1861Sep 194685son/Rev. John & Annette Catharne (Roper); b. Ely, Cambridgeshire, England; h/Kezia (Nevell) & Alice Maud (Righetti); 7273Miscellaneous Inscriptions
JoubertJules Ernest21 Nov 1910son/Jules & AdelaideMiscellaneous Inscriptions
KirbyCharles ParkerJan 1890?18 Feb 191727son/John Peter & Annie Susanna (Hopkins); b. Swindon, Wiltshire, England; h/Ileene (Sinclair); 1021.....2nd Lieut. 104Miscellaneous Inscriptions Bolougne Eastern Cemetery, Pas de Calais France, VII. B 13
LambClive Henry23 Jun 188017 Dec 191838son/Charles Octavius & Christiana (Riley); b. "Glenmore" Mulgoa NSW, Australia; h/Mildred Lizzie (Glasson)Miscellaneous Inscriptions Ang
LambEdward Allister13 Mar 187110 May 190130son/John de Villiers & Henrietta Octavia (Smith); b. "Midhurst" Woollahra NSW, AustraliaMiscellaneous Inscriptions
Lamb (Dangar)Margaret Elizabeth28 Dec 183413 Nov 190166dau/Henry & Grace (Sibly); b. Neotsfield, Singleton NSW, Australia; w/WalterMiscellaneous Inscriptions
Lamb (Glasson)Mildred Lizzie187919 Dec 191839?dau/John & Hannah; b. Waikato, New Zealand; w/Clive HenryMiscellaneous Inscriptions Ang
LascellesAdolarius William Henry Humphry Oakes5 Mar 18266 Jul 187953son/Thomas Allen & Mary Ann (Wainwright); b. New Norfolk, TAS, Australia; h/Euphemia (Sommerville) & Mary Ellen (Horne)Miscellaneous Inscriptions Kaikora North Cemetery Hawkes Bay, NZ
Lascelles (Horne)Mary Ellenw/Adolarius William Henry Humphry OakesMiscellaneous Inscriptions
Lawson (Davidson)Eleanor Margaretta Murray1844Feb 191267?dau/Walker Rennie & Christiana Sarah (Murray); w/Thomas JamesMiscellaneous Inscriptions
LeeJohn Henry Alexander1853?18 Dec 192774b. India; h/Annie (Joe) (Anderson)Miscellaneous Inscriptions
Light (Bailey)Leila Cora187627 Nov 195782dau/Crawford Alfred & Fanny Emma (Dines); b. Sydney NSW, Australia.; w/Norman ErnestMiscellaneous Inscriptions Hamilton NZ
LongArchie FranklinJan 1898?22 Sep 191719son/Henry Wallace Levi & Emily (Gorman); b. Burraga, near Oberon, NSW, Australia; 4028Miscellaneous Inscriptions Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery Belguim, 14 F 10a
Lyon (Dodds)Vair Montgomery22 Apr 189130 Jan 195462dau/Thomas & Jane Frances (Beggs); b. Glenora, Camperdown, Victoria, Australia; w/Charles Gordon CowleMiscellaneous Inscriptions London England
LyonsJoseph John28 Sep 1986h/LornaMiscellaneous Inscriptions
Manning (Suttor)Caroline Elizabeth Mary1842?20 May 192179dau/William H & Charlotte A A; w/John EdyeMiscellaneous Inscriptions
ManningJohn Edye1831?21 Mar 190978son/John Edye & Frances Elizabeth (Turner); h/Caroline E MMiscellaneous Inscriptions
MartinJohn Henry1888?30 Aug 191830?son/James; b. Waratah Tas; 3359Miscellaneous Inscriptions
McDowellAlexander RobertFeb 18929 Oct 191725son/William & Susan (McGrory); b. Sydney, NSW, Australia; h/Mabel Ann (Minor); 4792Miscellaneous Inscriptions
McElroyRobert McLean20 Mar 191927 Oct 194222son/James & Olive Helen (Kendall); b. Picton, NSW, Australia; NX23052Miscellaneous Inscriptions
McKayDavidFeb 188530 Jun 191833b. VIC, Australia; h/Elsie Victoria (Loudon); 392Miscellaneous Inscriptions
MenzCarl Friedrich (Charles Frederick)26 May 18949 Jun 191723son/Gustav Hermann & Maria Bertha (Heinrich); b. Brownlow, South Australia, Australia; 1st AIF 2619Miscellaneous Inscriptions no known grave Menin Gate Memorial, Belgium
MichellAlfred Linton187419 Oct 194369son/Thomas & Ann (Ross); b. Linton Vic; h/Violet Theresa (Muniz) & Elizabeth Charl (Ward)Miscellaneous Inscriptions
Michell (Ward)Elizabeth Charlotte18774 May 196386dau/Stephen Alfred & Harriet (Abbott); b. Scarsdale Vic; w/Alfred LintonMiscellaneous Inscriptions
Moggridge (Antill)Alice Sophia27 Mar 182430 Mar 192096dau/Henry Colden & Eliza (Wills); b. NSW; w/HenryMiscellaneous Inscriptions
MooreErnest Ephraim7 Dec 18873 May 191527son/Giles & Caroline (McMullen); b. Guyra, NSW; h/Caroline Louisa (Genge); 859 (AIF)Miscellaneous Inscriptions Turkey Lone Pine Memorial, Panel 13
MooreJames Edward27 Dec 191520 Mar 194529son/William Roland & Sarah Jane (Chandler); b. Guyra, NSW; h/Sarah Elizabeth (Holt); NX40209Miscellaneous Inscriptions Malaysia Labuan Memorial, Panel 11
MorrisJoseph Gordon (Sgt DCM)18922 Dec 191726son/Joseph & Elizabeth (Adams); b. Singleton, NSW, Australia; 2478Miscellaneous Inscriptions Belgium;La Plus Douve Farm III. C. 19.
MoxhamHenry Warner29 Jul 191416 Sep 194430son/William Warner & Neredah Emily; b. Dubbo NSW; NX19749Miscellaneous Inscriptions
Newall (Lamb)Frances Annie23 Apr 18661 Mar 195083dau/John de Villiers & Henrietta Octavia (Smith); b. "Glenroke" Edgecliffe NSW, Australia; w/John WalkerMiscellaneous Inscriptions
OvensJohn1796184953son/John & Barbara; h/Georgina (Green) & Mitchell; 27th 20th 57th RegimentMiscellaneous Inscriptions
PascoeJohn May22 Feb 1873?26 Sep 1917son/Charles & Mary Daw (May); b. Cornwall, England; h/Annie Beatrice (Perkins); 2938Miscellaneous Inscriptions
PatersonHamilton Howison187630 Jul 190225son/Andrew Bogle & Rose Isabella (Barton); b. Ryde NSWMiscellaneous Inscriptions
PattersonGeorge Holbrook3 Nov 188814 Apr 191728son/Samuel & Theresa Ann (Taylor); b. Geelong, Victoria, Australia; 1st AIF MajorMiscellaneous Inscriptions Belgium
Patterson (Taylor)Teresa Ann (Theresa)12 Apr 18589 Jul 192971dau/John & Elizabeth (Free); b. Ashby, Victoria, Australia; w/SamuelMiscellaneous Inscriptions Nadi Fiji
PenfoldEdward17717 Jun 184675?son/Richard & Mary (Buss); b. Hawkhurst, Kent, England; h/Mary (Friend)Miscellaneous Inscriptions Goudhurst, Kent, England St Mary's Churchyard
Penfold (Thompson)Elizabeth12 Sep 179431 Jul 186065dau/Samuel & Mary (Crouch); b. Burwash, Sussex, England; w/JohnMiscellaneous Inscriptions California, USA Old Oakland Cemetery
PenfoldJohn29 Jan 179723 Dec 188487son/Edward & Mary (Friend); b. Goudhurst, Kent, England; h/Elizabeth (Thompson)Miscellaneous Inscriptions California, USA
Penfold (Friend)Mary177030 Jun 184878?dau/William & Mary (Bonnick); b. Goudhurst, Kent, England; w/EdwardMiscellaneous Inscriptions Goudhurst, Kent, England St Mary's Churchyard
Pickett (Moore)Hilda Elizabeth18845 Jan 195570?formerly Coonan; dau/Stephenson & Ann (Moore); b. Hillgrove, NSW, Aust; w/John Charles (Coonan) & Michael SylvesterMiscellaneous Inscriptions Waikumete Cemetery NZ 13A
PockleyJohn Graham Antill30 Mar 1918son/Francis Antill & Helen C; b. St Leonards NSWMiscellaneous Inscriptions
PullenFrederick Gould12 Apr 18914 Nov 191726son/Frederick Charles & Lucinda Caroline (Gould); b. East Maitland NSW; 2167Miscellaneous Inscriptions
PullenWilliam ToftMay 1892?28 Aug 191624?son/Henry & Catherine; b. Brushgrove NSW; 4876Miscellaneous Inscriptions
RichardsErnest John17 Nov 189023 Apr 191625son/William H A & Sarah Elizabeth (Blogg); b. Lithgow NSW, Australia; h/Irene Maud (Smith); 4279Miscellaneous Inscriptions
RoweSidney Richard22 Dec 18932 Nov 191824son/Charles & Margretta (Witherden); b. Wood St, Hillgrove, via Armidale, NSW, Australia; 165Miscellaneous Inscriptions At Sea Bet UK and Capetown, Sth Africa
RyanJohn PatrickFeb 189410 Oct 191723son/John William & Catherine (Kate) (Finn); b. Singleton, NSW, Australia; 2412Miscellaneous Inscriptions Polygon Wood West Flanders, Belguim
Sheehan (Sullivan)Mary188917 Jun 196564?dau/Michael & Mary (O'Leary); b. County Kerry, Ire; w/WilliamMiscellaneous Inscriptions
SmithMartha1800?16 Nov 188586w/ElijahMiscellaneous Inscriptions
StewartPvt. ColinOct 189423 Jul 191621son/Andrew & Frances Maria Squire (Bryant); b. Goulburn, NSW, AustraliaMiscellaneous Inscriptions Arras Rd Cemetery, Roclincourt Row C, Plot 3
StonellAlfred VictorSep 1888?22 Aug 191526son/Jesse Richard & Harriett (Canham); b. Alexandria, Greater Sydney, NSW, Australia; 749Miscellaneous Inscriptions
TateColin John24 Nov 19169 Feb 194225son/John Angel James & Ada Una Lydia (Small); b. Ashfield, NSW; NX48265Miscellaneous Inscriptions Kranji War Cemetery, Singapore Column 125
ThomasArthur Godfrey William1 May 190613 Nov 194236son/Arthur Edmund & Estelle Edith (de Bomford); b. Moorina, Tas; h/Leslie Lillian Copeman (Bull); RANMiscellaneous Inscriptions Plymouth Naval Memorial UK Panel 75, Column 1
Tilley (Battye)Sophie Claire15 Mar 18898 Dec 191526dau/Charles Herbert Wynrard & Isabella Bridget (Stevens); b. Balmain, NSW, Australia; w/William James (Dr)Miscellaneous Inscriptions
Tilley (Battye)Sophie Claire15 Mar 18898 Dec 191526dau/Charles Herbert Wynrard & Isabella Bridget (Stevens); b. Balmain, NSW, Australia; w/William James (Dr)Miscellaneous Inscriptions
TinkerJames (Jim)Oct 1886?29 Sep 191730son/Francis (Frank) & Jessie (McKay); b. Warrnambool, VIC, Australia; 9332Miscellaneous Inscriptions
TonksDavid1896?28 Aug 191821son/Samuel & Eliza (Cornfield); 2001Miscellaneous Inscriptions
TowsonClara Louisa1871?17 Sep 189524dau/George Richard BroderipMiscellaneous Inscriptions
Trask (Chant)JaneMiscellaneous Inscriptions
TraskJosephMiscellaneous Inscriptions
WheelockCurtis Warren31 Dec 192116 May 194523son/John Robert & Ruby Ella (Gardiner); b. Caulfield Vic; h/Doris Maude (Wainwright); 410580Miscellaneous Inscriptions
WheelockRuth Ella1887?27 Aug 197588b. EngMiscellaneous Inscriptions
Williams (Towson)Ellen Rosa19 Mar 1896dau/George; w/Nathaniel GoldenhamMiscellaneous Inscriptions
Williams (McIntosh)Ida Jane24 Jun 1906dau/George; w/Nathaniel GoldenhamMiscellaneous Inscriptions
WilliamsNathaniel Goldenhamh/Ellen Rosa (Towson) & Ida (McIntosh)Miscellaneous Inscriptions
Wiltshire (Harding)Rhoda1844187228?b. Eng; w/Robert DinhamMiscellaneous Inscriptions
WindeyerClarence Octavious17 May 191412 Apr 194429son/Octavious Macquarie & Lavina Myrtle (Wilson); b. Newtown NSW, Australia; h/Edna Muriel (Carveth); NX67035Miscellaneous Inscriptions
WrightWilliam Henry (Burly)Nov 1871?8 Nov 191746son/James Cornelius & Ann Jane Margaret (Hetherington); b. Orange, NSW, Australia; h/Mary Isabel (Plewis); 5914Miscellaneous Inscriptions

Want to help carry on the great work of this site? Become a volunteer!

Functions

View this Cemetery

Update this Cemetery

Add an Inscription to this Cemetery

See all Inscriptions in this Cemetery

Add a Cemetery

Contact Australian Cemeteries Index